You may also wish to view our list of employees by last name.
Academics
- Jennifer Auge — Director of Retention
- Whitney Douglas — Disability Services and Title IX Coordinator
- Joan Griffing — Academic Dean
- Marelby Mosquera Jensen — Biology and Environmental Science Professor and Natural and Applied Sciences Division Chair, Student Success
- Ross Peterson-Veatch — Interim President, Vice President of Academics
Admissions
- Madison Brown — Admissions Counselor
- Risa Fukaya — International Admissions and Support Counselor
- Amber Hett — Admissions Office Manager
- Charles Hostetler — Assistant Director of Admissions
- Marcia Mendez — Admissions Assistant
- Bailey Miller — Admissions Counselor
- John Murray — Director of International Admissions
- Grant Myers — Vice President of Enrollment Management
- Brandy Quinn — Bookstore Manager, Admissions Visit Coordinator
- Zach Reed — Director of Admissions
- Patrick Watson — Admissions Counselor
Advancement
- Sheri Esau — Advancement Services Coordinator
- Lisa Longacher — Director of Development, Acting Vice President of Advancement
Alumni and Church Relations
- Sheri Esau — Advancement Services Coordinator
Art
- Joshua Cross — Art Professor
Athletics
- Brian Allen — Cross Country and Track and Field Head Coach
- Vinny DeLisio — Women’s Basketball Head Coach
- Kyle Doerksen — Sports Information Director and Events Manager
- Max Heddin — Intramural Director, Softball Head Coach
- Matt Hiebert — Men’s Basketball Head Coach
- Sean Holness — Men's Soccer Assistant Coach
- Bryan Kehr — Athletic Director
- Mitchell Margaris — Esports Head Coach
- Michele Miller Sharp — Assistant Athletic Director for Compliance and Eligibility
- Kade Mitchell — Women's Soccer Head Coach, Intramural Director
- Chase Ohm — Power and Olympic Lifting Head Coach
- Kyle Olson — Baseball Head Coach
- Kassidy Pflughoeft — Volleyball Head Coach
- Eric Sarno — Women’s Soccer Head Coach
- Lowell Stephens — Golf Head Coach
- Max Switzer — Flag Football Head Coach
- Dante Texeira — Men’s Soccer Head Coach
- Toby Yoder — Flight Instructor, Disc Golf Club Head Coach
Aviation
- Mike Baker — Director of Aviation
- Suzanne Burch — Academic Assistant
- Bob Harder — Computer and Aviation Professor
- Greg Lander — Aviation Professor
- Jace Snodgrass — Flight Instructor
- Richard Sternal — Aviation Professor
- Toby Yoder — Flight Instructor, Disc Golf Club Head Coach
- Taitem Zeigler — Flight Instructor
Bible and Ministry
- Michele Hershberger — Bible and Ministry Professor and Co-Campus Pastor
- Nick Ladd — Bible Professor and Co-Campus Pastor
Biology
- Kyle Miller Hesed — Biology Professor
- Marelby Mosquera Jensen — Biology and Environmental Science Professor and Natural and Applied Sciences Division Chair, Student Success
Bookstore
- Brandy Quinn — Bookstore Manager, Admissions Visit Coordinator
Business and Computer Information Technology
- Enrique Barreiro — Director of the School of Business Management
- Bob Harder — Computer and Aviation Professor
- Laura Lyndsey — Business Management Professor
- Sara Scribner — Business Professor
- James Thompson — Business Professor
Business Office
- Karl Brubaker — Business Manager
- Christie Hoskisson — Payroll and Benefits Manager
- Caleb Loss — Vice President of Finance and Auxiliary Services
- Jadah Moore — Director of Human Resources
- Sue Wingo — Student Accounts Manager
- Bill Zuercher — Volunteer Coordinator
Campus Facilities
- Darline Corona — Environmental Services
- Derrek Duerksen — Vehicle Specialist
- Jeremy Ewy — Facilities Technician
- Shannon Friesen — Campus Facilities Special Services
- Tim Goering — Facilities - Special Projects
- Deb Hiebert — Administrative Assistant
- Mary Jantz — Environmental Services
- Rachel McMaster — Environmental Services
- Ben Miller — Director of Campus Facilities
- Art Mullet — Grounds
- Tim Parrish — Plumbing Specialist
- Tim Schrag — Grounds Specialist
Chemistry
- Marelby Mosquera Jensen — Biology and Environmental Science Professor and Natural and Applied Sciences Division Chair, Student Success
- Dili Subedi — Chemistry Professor
Development
- Hilary Dick — Development Office Manager
- Lisa Longacher — Director of Development, Acting Vice President of Advancement
- Forrest Miller — Development Officer
- Andrew Sharp — Development Officer
Dyck Arboretum of the Plains
- Janelle Flory Schrock — Administrative Assistant
- Brad Guhr — Education Coordinator
- Katie Schmidt — Horticulturist
- Scott Vogt — Director
Education
- Cassie Balzer — Adjunct Education Professor
- Heidi Hochstetler — Registrar
Engineering
- Sattar Ali — Engineering Professor
- Chris Fadden — Engineering Professor
- Joel Krehbiel — Physics and Engineering Professor
- Johann Reimer — Director of Engineering Education
English
- Miriam Barton — English Professor
- Chandra Johnson — Director of the English for Speakers of Other Languages program
Financial Aid
- Bethany Gipson — Associate Director of Financial Aid
- Dori Roth — Director of Financial Aid
History
- Peter Lehman — History Professor
Information Technology
- Rick Borders — Web and System Administrator
- Luke Go — Institutional Data Administrator
- Jacinth Nevin Joseph — Helpdesk Technician
- Tim Shuart — Director of Information Technology
- Stephen Worthington — Systems Administrator, Audio/Visual Manager
Marketing and Communications
- Larry Bartel — Web Content Manager/Photographer
- Kyle Doerksen — Sports Information Director and Events Manager
- Sara Hadaway — Director of Marketing and Communications
- Nick Meis — Communications Coordinator
- Bethany Spicer — Graphic Designer
- Sara Yutzy — Social Media and Events Coordinator
Mary Miller Library
- Laura Tharman — Director, Mary Miller Library, Archivist
Mathematics
- Wally Axmann — Mathematics Professor
- Jeff Baumgartner — Mathematics Professor and Department Chair
- Diane Mason — Adjunct Mathematics Professor
Music
- Russell Adrian — Music Professor
- Ken Rodgers — Music Professor
- Holly Swartzendruber — Music Professor
- Karen Unruh — Academic Assistant to Music and Theatre
Nursing
- Travis Bunk — Nursing Professor
- Chantel Cherney — Nursing Professor
- Denise Diller — Nursing Professor
- Marilyn Unruh Flaming — Academic Assistant in the Nursing Department
- Elizabeth Gatz — Nursing Professor
- Charles Hostetler — Assistant Director of Admissions
- Belinda Knox — Nursing Professor
- Cindy Lapp — Nursing Professor
- Nicole McGee — Nursing Professor
- Jean Smucker Rodgers — Nursing Professor
- Cat Ryan — Nursing Professor
- Beth Scheuermann — Nursing Professor
- Gregg Schroeder — Director of Nursing Education
- Joy Yoder — Nursing Professor
Physical Education
- Clay Stauffer — Physical Education Professor and Department Chair
- Mark Yoder — Physical Education Professor
Physics
- Joel Krehbiel — Physics and Engineering Professor
President's Office
- Mercia Aranda — Executive Coordinator
- Ross Peterson-Veatch — Interim President, Vice President of Academics
Registrar's Office
- Heidi Hochstetler — Registrar
- Lynette Sharlow — Assistant Registrar
Social Sciences
- Dan Muhwezi — Sociology Professor
- Richard Parker — Psychology and Sociology Professor
Student Life
- Ava Bachert — Resident Director
- Jacob Fetters — Resident Director
- Jose Gloria — Campus Counselor
- Makenna Grow — Resident Director
- Abby Regehr — Student Life Office Manager
- Michael Smalley — Vice President of Student Life
Theatre
- Rachel Jantzi — Theatre and Communication Professor, Director of Theatre, Department Chair
- Ken Rodgers — Music Professor
- Holly Swartzendruber — Music Professor
- Karen Unruh — Academic Assistant to Music and Theatre
- Celaine Worden — Theatre and Communication Professor