Employees

You may also wish to view our list of employees by department or program.

NamePositionPhone
Jessica Alexander Campus activities co-director, Larks Nest manager 620-327-8302
Justin (J.R.) Allen Plumbing and Heating 620-327-8182
Noreen Anderson Development Logistics Coordinator 620-327-8157
Vickie Andres Business faculty 620-327-8324
Becky Armstrong Director of International Student Services 620-327-8210
Michael Armstrong Admissions Counselor, Men's Soccer Coach 620-327-8252
Jesse Baer Assistant Chief Flight Instructor 316-283-6161
Larry Bartel Web Content Manager/Photographer 620-327-8118
Becky Bartell Nursing faculty 620-327-8129
Jeff Baumgartner Mathematics faculty 620-327-8131
Karen Bender Cook 620-327-8178
Richard Binkley Aviation Operations Manager 316-283-6161
Amy Birdsell Chief Flight Instructor 316-283-6161
Gerard Birkhauser Physics faculty 620-327-8310
Marlene Boese Administrative assistant to the Registrar and Vice President of Academics 620-327-8231
Rick Borders Web and System Administrator 620-327-8117
Brent Brockmueller Resident Director 620-327-8190
Tony Brown Sociology and History faculty, artist in residence
Karl Brubaker Business Manager 620-327-8216
Suzanne Burch Academic Assistant 316-283-6161
Kendra Burkey Communications faculty 620-327-8325
Jessica Cleveland Volleyball Coach 620-327-8276
Darline Corona Environmental Services 620-327-8119
Maria Day Spanish faculty 620-327-8328
Curtis Denlinger Flight Instructor Intern 316-283-6161
Tonya Detweiler Interim Vice President of Advancement 574-370-7774
Hilary Dick Development Office Manager 620-327-8111
Donna Diener Library Assistant 620-327-8244
Myron Diener Men's and Women's Tennis Coach 620-327-8261
Tyler Doerksen Biology faculty 620-327-8132
Marlo Duerksen Vehicles 620-327-8183
Hanna Eastin Art faculty, Regier Friesen Gallery Manager 620-327-8309
Sheri Esau Administrative Assistant 620-327-8147
Jeremy Ewy Facilities Technician 620-327-8240
George Felix Flight Instructor Intern 316-283-6161
Marilyn Unruh Flaming Academic Assistant in the Nursing Division 620-327-8140
Janelle Flory Schrock Administrative Assistant 620-327-8127
Megan Fowler Athletic Trainer 620-327-8317
Patti Friesen Cook 620-327-8178
Scott Friesen Resident Director 620-327-8180
Russ Gaeddert Disaster Management faculty 620-327-8294
Dustin Galyon Men's Basketball Coach 620-327-8205
Verlene Garber Data Entry
Jan Gattis Clerk 620-327-8105
Elizabeth Gatz Nursing faculty
Kathryn Glanzer English faculty 620-327-8241
Tim Goering Buildings and Grounds 620-327-8184
Sheldon Goerzen Assistant Chief Flight Instructor 316-283-6161
Ruby Graber Nursing faculty 620-327-8137
Brad Guhr Education Coordinator 620-327-8127
Charlie Hansen Flight Instructor Intern 316-283-6161
Bob Harder Business/Computer Information Technology/Aviation faculty 620-327-8322
Dan Harrison Campus Counselor, Women's Basketball Coach, Psychology faculty 620-327-8159
Michele Hershberger Bible and Ministry faculty 620-327-8292
Deb Hiebert Administrative Assistant 620-327-8120
Heidi Hochstetler Director of the ACCESS Lab, English faculty 620-327-8213
Rachel Horst Administrative Assistant 620-327-8178
Heather Hosford Nursing faculty 620-327-8241
Charles Hostetler Assistant Director of Admissions 620-327-8209
Kyle Howell Associate Head Baseball Coach 620-327-8187
Joyce Huber Nursing faculty 620-327-8138
Debbie Jantz Payroll and Benefits Manager 620-327-8219
Rachel Jantzi Communications and Theatre faculty 620-327-8330
Bradley Kauffman Music faculty 620-327-8143
Joel Kauffman Interim Vice President of Student Life, Athletic Director, Humanities faculty 620-327-8279
Marla Kauffman Nursing faculty 620-327-8140
Bryan Kehr Women's Soccer Coach, Intramurals Director, Physical Education faculty 620-327-8193
Howard Keim President 620-327-8233
Tami Keim Early Childhood Education faculty 620-327-8156
Marissa E. King Education and English faculty, Director of First-Year Experience 620-327-8226
Lori Kingsley Loan Collections Manager 620-327-8215
Marie Koehn Cook 620-327-8178
Ethan Koerner Theatre lighting designer
Daniel Kornfeld Assistant Chief Flight Instructor 316-283-6161
Carol Kratky Assistant Manager 620-327-8178
Laura Kraybill Theatre faculty 620-327-8142
Ken Kropf Flight Instructor 316-283-6161
Mark Landes Vice President of Finance and Auxiliary Services 620-327-8217
Larisa Miller Lawrence Hesston College Preschool Director 620-327-8161
Julie Lehman Campus Counselor 620-327-8238
Todd Lehman Campus Pastor 620-327-8237
Kush Lengacher Flight Instructor Intern 316-283-6161
David LeVan Business faculty 620-327-8329
Karen Sheriff LeVan English faculty, Director of the Writing Fellows Program, Director of First-Year Experience 620-327-8247
Cindy Loucks Administrative Assistant 620-327-8233
Mary Martin Copy Center Manager, IT Help Desk 620-327-8103
Becky Mason Cook 620-327-8178
Jim Mason Director of Campus Facilities 620-327-8121
Kate Mast Admissions Counselor 620-327-8228
Rachel McMaster Public Information Officer, Grant Writer, Yearbook Advisor 620-327-8185
Brent McNeil Assistant Baseball Coach
Marcia Mendez Director of Financial Aid 620-327-8208
Bethany Miller Admissions Counselor 620-327-8242
Dan Miller Aviation Director 620-327-8315 (campus), 316-283-6161 (airport)
Forrest Miller Grounds 620-327-8189
John Miller Special Services 620-327-8298
Laurel Miller Estate Planning Coordinator 620-327-8308
Rachel Swartzendruber Miller Vice President of Admissions 620-327-8206
Mike Moore Flight Instructor 316-283-6161
Marelby Mosquera Chemistry faculty 620-327-8256
Dan Muhwezi Sociology faculty 620-327-8323
Art Mullet Grounds
Stacey Mumaw Assistant Cook 620-327-8178
Annali Murray Admissions Counselor 620-327-8214
Krista Murray Administrative Assistant 620-327-8223
Russ Neufeld Director of Information Technology 620-327-8101
Travis Nickelson Nursing faculty
Dave Osborne English faculty, Director of International Admissions 620-327-8133
Gary Oyer Director of Media and Instructional Technology Services, Communications faculty, Archivist 620-327-8243
John Pannabecker Prospect Research 620-327-8203
Rita Peters Nursing faculty 620-327-8224
Tony Pezzola Director of Food Service 620-327-8177
Travis Pickerill Chief Flight Instructor 316-283-6161
Bruce Plank Art faculty 620-327-8164
Carlota Ponds Administrative Assistant 620-327-8109
Brett Prothro Arboretum Grounds Manager 620-327-8127
Marathana Prothro Director of Marketing and Communications 620-327-8115
Rob Ramseyer Interim Dean of Students, Baseball Coach 620-327-8173
Jean Smucker Rodgers Nursing faculty 620-327-8136
Ken Rodgers Music faculty 620-327-8145
Deb Roth Coordinator of Advising & Student Success, Disabilities Services Coordinator, Academic and Career Advisor 620-327-8239
Dori Roth Associate Director of Financial Aid 620-327-8220
David Rudy Flight Instructor Intern 316-283-6161
LaMont Russell Graphic Designer 620-327-8116
Matthew Schloneger Music faculty 620-327-8144
Rebecca Schloneger Music faculty 620-327-8141
Elaine Schmidt Academic Assistant in the Bible and Ministry Division 620-327-8290
Andrea Schrag Communications Coordinator 620-327-8222
DaLonna Schroeder Academic Assistant in the Science and Math Division and Athletics/P.E. 620-327-8130 and 620-327-8274
Gregg Schroeder Nursing faculty 620-327-8128
Gerry Selzer Interim Registrar 620-327-8221
Andrew Sharp Sports Information Director, Softball Coach, Phonathon Coordinator 620-327-8175
John Sharp History and Bible and Ministry faculty 620-327-8248
Joe Shugart Air Traffic Control - ATC Expert 316-283-6161
Gerry Sieber Cross Country Coach, Physical Education faculty 620-327-8172
Teresa Siemens Cook 620-327-8178
Bonnie Sowers Director of Nursing 620-327-8148
Clay Stauffer Physical Education faculty 620-327-8260
Tomomi Stevenson Cook 620-327-8178
Carson Stutzman Admissions Counselor 620-327-8211
Dallas Stutzman Director of Alumni and Church Relations 620-327-8110
Jasmine Stutzman Campus activities co-director 620-327-8302
Mitch Stutzman Development Officer 620-327-8186
Sharon Stutzman Cook 620-327-8178
André Swartley English faculty 620-327-8321
Stephanie Swartzendruber Resident Director 620-327-8160
Donovan Tann English faculty 620-327-8146
Angie Teeter Academic Assistant in Kropf Center 620-327-8320
Janet Thiessen Cook 620-327-8178
Randy Toews Environmental Services 620-327-8181
Karen Unruh Academic Assistant to Music and Theatre 620-327-8141
Melissa Unruh Director of Institutional Data 620-327-8177
Scott Vogt Director 620-327-8127
Pam Weaver Bookstore Manager 620-327-8105
Phyllis Weaver Development Officer 620-327-8113
Sharon Wedel Nursing faculty 620-327-8126
Brenda Wenger Administrative Assistant 620-327-8235
Leslie Wheeler Cook 620-327-8178
Margaret Wiebe Library Director 620-327-8245
Kevin Wilder Bible and Ministry and Psychology faculty 620-327-8331
Brent Yoder Interim Vice President of Academics 620-327-8231
Jim Yoder Chemistry faculty 620-327-8139
Joy Yoder Nursing faculty 620-327-8241
Heidi Zehr Resident Director 620-327-8170
Simon Zehr Assistant
Bill Zuercher Volunteer Coordinator 620-327-8230