Disc Golf Tournament

Home Sweet Hesston Disc Golf Tournament

Home Sweet Hesston

Saturday, October 16, 2021

1:30 p.m. – Walk up registration
1:50 p.m. – players meeting
2 p.m. – start time

Doug Unruh Memorial Course
All ages and skills welcome. Registration fee ($10 in advance, $15 walk up) includes a Hesston College disc.

Home Sweet Hesston Tournament results

Men’s division 18 holes
1. Aidan Swartzendruber, 50
2. Russell Adrian, 51
3. Toby Yoder, 52*
3. Noah Smucker, 52
5. Jesse Goertzen, 54*
5. Micah Dahlsten, 54
7. Mitchell Buchman, 55
8. Eric Preheim, 56
9. Matthew Manickam, 58
10. Sam Bartel, 59
11. Larry Bartel, 60
12. Devin Miller, 61
13. Dylan Powell, 62
14. Chad Burns, 63
15. Rick Hankins, 64
15. Eli Miller, 64
17. Rick Waggoner, 65
18. James Braker, 66
18. Joshua Burns, 66
20. Sam Groff, 68
21. Luke Huyard, 70
21. Beckham Jantzi, 70
22. Jake Smucker, 74

 

Women’s division 18 holes
1. Karen Hankins, 71

Junior division 18 holes
1. Kason Landis, 56*
1. Tyler Fast, 56
3. Coyce Lunsford, 59
4. Owen Burkholder, 60
5. Casey Heinrichs, 65
6. Josh Widener, 68
7. Braxton Yoder, 69
7. Eli Burkholder, 69
9. Tylan Hofstetter, 73

*won tiebreaker

Registration Divisions:

  • Men’s Division (18 holes – regular course plus nine temporary holes)
  • Women’s Division (18 holes – regular course plus nine temporary holes)
  • Junior Division (Age 15 and under, 18 holes – regular course plus nine temporary holes)

Prizes will be awarded for first through third places and for select closest to the pin holes in each of the divisions.


Hesston College Homecoming Disc Golf Tournament

Friday, September 24, 2021

5:30 p.m. – Walk up registration
5:50 p.m. – players meeting
6 p.m. – staggered start time

Doug Unruh Memorial Course
All ages and skills welcome. Registration fee ($10 in advance, $15 walk up) includes a Hesston College disc.

Registration form

Registration Divisions:

  • Men’s Division (18 holes – regular course plus nine temporary holes)
  • Women’s Division (18 holes – regular course plus nine temporary holes)
  • Masters Men (Age 50+) (9 holes)
  • Masters Women (Age 50+) (9 holes)
  • Junior Division (Age 15 and under) (9 holes)

Masters and Junior Divisions will play farm rules – you only have to hit the basket.

Prizes will be awarded for first through third places and for select closest to the pin holes in each of the divisions.

Homecoming Tournament results

Men’s division 18 holes
1. Toby Yoder, 49
2. Micah Dahlsten, 51, CTP
3. Colton Moushey, 54
4. Matthew Manickam, 55
4. Aidan Swartzendruber, 55
4. Lane Magill, 55
7. Sam Bartel, 56
7. Russell Adrian, 56
9. Joshua Burns, 59
10. Devin Miller, 60
10. Larry Bartel, 60
12. Dylan Powell, 62
12. Chad Burns, 62
14. Brent Brockmueller, 64
15. Sam Groff, 65
16. Ryan Waggoner, 66
17. Kyle Diller, 70
18. Luke Huyard, 73
19. Jonas Braker, 77

 

Women’s division 18 holes
1. CJ Byler, 65
2. Anyssa Aguilar, 66

Masters men’s division 9 holes
1. Rick Hankins, 30

Masters women’s division 9 holes
1. Karen Hankins, 30
2. Patsy Unruh, 40

Junior division 9 holes
1. Josiah Davenport, 23
1. Kason Landes, 23
3. Braylen Gunden, 24
4. Tyler Fast, 27
4. Gideon Davenport, 27
6. Coyce Lunsford, 29
7. Drew Bartel, 32
8. Kensley Beun, 47
9. Kason Beun, 56