Students recognized for spring 2018 academic honors

Hesston College announced the names of full-time students whose spring 2018 semester grades earned them a place on the Dean’s List (3.90 to 4.00) and Honor Roll (3.50 to 3.89).

Spring 2018 Dean's List Freshman
Spring 2018 Dean’s List Freshman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dean’s List – Freshmen
Sam Bartel, Hesston, Kan.
McKenzie Brown, Estes Park, Colo.
Jenna Denlinger, Lancaster, Pa.
Rina Fukada, Yokohama, Japan
Jade Gleason, Brush, Colo.
Cal Hartley, Benton, Kan.
Jaden Hostetter, Harrisonburg, Va.
Ruoran Huang, Sanming, China
Leah Huyard, Staunton, Va.
Kylee Kasselman, Claflin, Kan.
Lily Kauffman, Mountain Lake, Minn.
Rebecca Kaufman, Hillsboro, Kan.
Cassidy King, Cochranville, Pa.
Maria Kwee, Central Java, Indonesia
Kaylen Lassley, Salina, Kan.
Ivonne Ledesma, Wichita, Kan.
Taylor Longenecker, Rockingham, Va.
Faith Manickam, Hesston, Kan.
Sophie Miller, Goshen, Ind.
Rio Mori, Osaka, Japan
SungHyoun Nam, Gyounggi-do, South Korea
Caitlyn Nichols, Mesa, Colo.
Hannah Rosenbaum, Richmond, Texas
Jenna Schneider, Lodi, Calif.
Zachary Smisor, Valley Center, Kan.
Morgan Sterner, Sandy, Utah
Harune Suzuki, Osaka, Japan
Bryson White, Fort Worth, Texas

Spring 2018 Dean's List Sophomores
Spring 2018 Dean’s List Sophomores

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dean’s List – Sophomores
Landon Baer, North Lima, Ohio
Jenna Boller, Kalona, Iowa
Savannah Bontrager, Milford, Neb.
Anna Breckbill, Kidron, Ohio
Jeremy Deckinger, Wichita, Kan.
Joy Driver, Rockingham, Va.
Andre Eanes, Harrisonburg, Va.
Elizabeth Eichelberger, Geneva, Neb.
Emma Eitzen, Lititz, Pa.
Shota Funazaki, Chiba, Japan
Autumn Gehman, Adams, Tenn.
Shaelyn Headrick, La Junta, Colo.
Luke Hertzler, Harrisonburg, Va.
Katelyn Kilmer, Goshen, Ind.
Levi Litwiller, Hopedale, Ill.
Gaitan Lleshi, Lezhe, Albania
Nicole Loewen, Hutchinson, Kan.
Elizabeth Miller, Archbold, Ohio
Mackenzie Miller, Lancaster, Pa.
Sarah Miller, Freeman, S.D.
Zachary Neely, Ada, Okla.
Curtis Oesch, Caldwell, Idaho
Miho Okuda, Chiba, Japan
Brenna Peters, Hesston, Kan.
Jaelyn Rufenacht, Archbold, Ohio
Koyuki Sakamoto, Osaka, Japan
Sadie Winter, Newton, Kan.
Lindsey Yoder, Millersburg, Ohio

Spring 2018 Dean's List Juniors and Seniors
Spring 2018 Dean’s List Juniors and Seniors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dean’s List – Juniors
Ashley DeTurk, Salina, Kan.
Sophia Miller, Newton, Kan.
Kaitlyn Shaw, Newton, Kan.
Vanessa Steckly, Milford, Neb.
Lilian Trifena, Tangerang, Indonesia
Moira Wells, Elbert, Colo.

Dean’s List – Seniors
Anna Baggett, Council Grove, Kan.
Meredith Burkhart, Newton, Kan.
Amie Geist, Wichita, Kan.
Samantha McElroy, Wichita, Kan.
Darrian Mosqueda, Hesston, Kan.
Raven Noris, Maize, Kan.
Alyssa Rostetter, Hesston, Kan.
Taryn Wallace, Hesston, Kan.

Spring 2018 Honor Roll
Spring 2018 Honor Roll

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Honor Roll – Freshmen
Samantha Amarante, Lodi, Calif.
Alexis Avalos, Yucaipa, Calif.
Risa Fukaya, Kanagawa, Japan
Miyane Gonda, Tokyo, Japan
Faith Hallmark, El Dorado, Kan.
Annalys Hanna, Fraser, Colo.
Misato Kawamoto, Ibaraki, Japan
Yuka Kobayashi, Tokyo, Japan
Chris Lichti, Shickley, Neb.
Lindsay Manwell, Wichita, Kan.
Mariana Martinez Hernandez, Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Ryan Morrissey, Bettendorf, Iowa
Kaede Nakada, Tokyo, Japan
Jared Oyer, Hubbard, Ore.
Joel Plank, Syracuse, Ind.
Camryn Roth, Canby, Ore.
Rei Vuksani, Tirana, Albania
Masemo Wakibogo, Hesston, Kan.

Honor Roll – Sophomores
Louisa Angeline, Semarang, Indonesia
Connor Atkinson, Colwich, Kan.
Sierra Broce, Goddard, Kan.
Nebiyat Demissie, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
John Ebaugh, Holtwood, Pa.
Jacob Harris, El Paso, Texas
Aya Iseki, Taito, Japan
Nadeem Jaber, Jaljulia, Israel
Lydia Jembere, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Preston Judd, Hayden, Ala.
Ryan Oostland, Goshen, Ind.
Cristina Rapisardi, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Dylan Schoknecht, Woodstock, Ga.
Angus Siemens, Newton, Kan.
Carissa Slabach, Newton, Kan.
Mariah Trible, Valley Center, Kan.
Dillon Unruh, Wilmore, Kan.
Abraham Vidulich, Wichita, Kan.
Laura Wright, Norwich, Kan.
Ashley Yasin, Lake Isabella, Calif.
Payton Yehnert, Parker, Colo.
Noah Yoder, Harrisonburg, Va.

Honor Roll – Juniors
Emily McMichael, Fort Worth, Texas
Alexandra Pelz, Viola, Kan.

Honor Roll – Seniors
Krystal Duerksen, Goessel, Kan.
Lauren Dunbar, Wichita, Kan.
Terin Hiebert, Hesston, Kan.
Kaitlin McGhee, Wichita, Kan.