The Full Larks Schedule The Full Larks Schedule 2018-2019

Date Team Opponent / Location Time Result Record
Previous Events
Sat, Aug 11 Men's Soccer at Nebraska Wesleyan University (Lincoln) scrimmage 10:00 am
Sat, Aug 18 Volleyball vs Maroon and Gold scrimmage 4:30 pm
Mon, Aug 20 Women's Soccer at Central Christian scrimmage (McPherson) 8:00 pm
Wed, Aug 22 Women's Soccer at Bethel College scrimmage (North Newton) 6:00 pm
Wed, Aug 22 Volleyball vs Friends University scrimmage Television Icon 6:30 pm
Wed, Aug 22 Men's Soccer at Bethel College scrimmage 8:00 pm
Fri, Aug 24 Volleyball at Vernon (Texas) College Tournament - vs. Eastfield CC 12:00 pm W: 3-0 1-0 (0-0)
Fri, Aug 24 Volleyball at Vernon (Texas) College Tournament - vs. Brookhaven CC 4:00 pm L: 3-1 1-1 (0-0)
Fri, Aug 24 Men's Soccer at Central Christian scrimmage (McPherson) 8:00 pm
Sat, Aug 25 Volleyball at Vernon (Texas) College Tournament - vs. Seminole CC 9:00 am L: 3-2 1-2 (0-0)
Sat, Aug 25 Volleyball at Vernon (Texas) College Tournament - vs. Clarendon CC 1:00 pm L: 3-2 1-3 (0-0)
Tue, Aug 28 Volleyball vs Kansas Wesleyan University Television Icon 6:00 pm W: 3-0 2-3 (0-0)
Wed, Aug 29 Men's Soccer vs Allen County CC Television Icon 5:00 pm T: 1-1 (2OT) 0-0-1 (0-0)
Wed, Aug 29 Women's Soccer vs Allen County CC Television Icon 7:00 pm L: 3-0 0-1 (0-0)
Thu, Aug 30 Men's Soccer at Ottawa University reserves 7:30 pm L: 3-0 0-1-1 (0-0)
Fri, Aug 31 Volleyball at Otero JC Tournament (La Junta, Colo.) - vs. Trinidad State JC 2:00 pm W: 3-0 3-3 (0-0)
Fri, Aug 31 Volleyball at Otero JC Tournament (La Junta, Colo.) - vs. North Platte CC 4:00 pm L: 3-1 3-4 (0-0)
Fri, Aug 31 Women's Soccer vs North Iowa Area CC Television Icon 6:00 pm L: 2-1 (OT) 0-2 (0-0)
Fri, Aug 31 Women's Cross Country and Track at Terry Masterson Twilight Classic - Hutchinson, Kan. 9:00 pm results
Fri, Aug 31 Men's Cross Country and Track at Terry Masterson Twilight Classic - Hutchinson, Kan. 9:00 pm results
Sat, Sep 1 Volleyball at Otero JC Tournament (La Junta, Colo.) - vs. Lamar CC 9:00 am L: 3-1 3-5 (0-0)
Sat, Sep 1 Volleyball at Otero JC Tournament (La Junta, Colo.) - vs. Otero JC 1:00 pm L: 3-0 3-6 (0-0)
Sun, Sep 2 Women's Soccer vs Neosho County CC Television Icon 4:00 pm L: 4-0 0-3 (0-0)
Sun, Sep 2 Men's Soccer vs Neosho County CC Television Icon 6:00 pm L: 7-0 0-2-1 (0-0)
Wed, Sep 5 Women's Soccer at Cloud County CC (Concordia) 2:00 pm L: 9-1 0-4 (0-1)
Wed, Sep 5 Men's Soccer at Cloud County CC (Concordia) 4:00 pm L: 5-0 0-3-1 (0-1)
Wed, Sep 5 Volleyball vs Neosho CC Television Icon 6:30 pm L: 3-2 3-7 (0-1)
Sat, Sep 8 Women's Soccer vs Northwest Kansas Technical College Television Icon 5:00 pm L: 2-1 0-5 (0-2)
Sat, Sep 8 Men's Soccer vs Northwest Kansas Technical College Television Icon 7:00 pm L: 4-0 0-4-1 (0-2)
Mon, Sep 10 Men's Golf at Central Christian Tournament (McPherson) 9:00 am
Tue, Sep 11 Men's Golf at Central Christian Tournament (McPherson) 9:00 am
Wed, Sep 12 Women's Soccer at Barton CC (Great Bend) 2:00 pm L: 13-0 0-6 (0-3)
Wed, Sep 12 Women's Tennis vs Friends University 4:30 pm
Wed, Sep 12 Men's Soccer at Barton CC (Great Bend) 4:30 pm L: 7-0 0-5-1 (0-3)
Wed, Sep 12 Volleyball at Coffeyville CC 6:00 pm L: 3-0 3-8 (0-2)
Fri, Sep 14 Volleyball vs Hesston Tri - vs. Tabor College JV (Story) 6:00 pm W: 3-1 4-8 (0-2)
Fri, Sep 14 Men's Soccer vs Bethany College reserves (Story) Television Icon 7:00 pm W: 4-1 1-5-1 (0-3)
Fri, Sep 14 Volleyball vs Hesston Tri - vs. Friends University JV (Story) 8:00 pm W: 3-1 5-8 (0-2)
Sat, Sep 15 Volleyball at McPherson Tri - vs. Neosho CC 3:00 pm L: 3-0 5-9 (0-2)
Sat, Sep 15 Volleyball at McPherson Tri - vs. McPherson College JV 5:00 pm L: 3-1 5-10 (0-2)
Sat, Sep 15 Women's Soccer vs Hutchinson CC Television Icon 7:00 pm L: 4-1 0-7 (0-4)
Tue, Sep 18 Women's Soccer at Garden City CC 2:00 pm L: 5-0 0-8 (0-5)
Tue, Sep 18 Men's Soccer at Garden City CC 4:00 pm L: 5-0 1-6-1 (0-4)
Wed, Sep 19 Volleyball at Allen CC (Iola) 6:30 pm W: 3-0 6-10 (1-2)
Sat, Sep 22 Women's Cross Country and Track at Muthama/Rogers Invitational - North Newton, Kan. 10:00 am results
Sat, Sep 22 Men's Cross Country and Track at Muthama/Rogers Invitational - North Newton, Kan. 10:45 am results
Sat, Sep 22 Men's Soccer vs Dodge City CC Television Icon 5:00 pm L: 6-1 1-7-1 (0-5)
Sat, Sep 22 Women's Soccer vs Dodge City CC Television Icon 7:00 pm L: 7-0 0-9 (0-6)
Tue, Sep 25 Women's Soccer at Pratt CC 2:00 pm L: 4-0 0-10 (0-7)
Tue, Sep 25 Men's Soccer at Pratt CC 4:00 pm L: 4-0 1-8-1 (0-6)
Tue, Sep 25 Volleyball at Cloud County CC (Concordia) (Story) 6:30 pm W: 3-0 7-10 (2-2)
Fri, Sep 28 Women's Tennis at ITA Regional Championships 9:00 am
Fri, Sep 28 Men's Tennis at ITA Regional Championships 9:00 am
Sat, Sep 29 Women's Tennis at ITA Regional Championships 9:00 am
Sat, Sep 29 Men's Tennis at ITA Regional Championships 9:00 am
Sat, Sep 29 Women's Cross Country and Track at Tabor College Cottonwood Challenge - Cottonwood Point, Marion Reservoir 10:00 am results
Sat, Sep 29 Volleyball vs Hesston Tri - vs. Pratt CC Television Icon 10:00 am W: 3-0 8-10 (2-2)
Sat, Sep 29 Men's Cross Country and Track at Tabor College Cottonwood Challenge - Cottonwood Point, Marion Reservoir 10:00 am results
Sat, Sep 29 Volleyball vs Hesston Tri - vs. Ottawa University JV Television Icon 2:00 pm W: 3-0 9-10 (2-2)
Sat, Sep 29 Women's Soccer vs Cloud County CC Television Icon 4:00 pm L: 6-2 0-11 (0-8)
Sat, Sep 29 Men's Soccer vs Cloud County CC Television Icon 6:00 pm L: 4-0 1-9-1 (0-7)
Sun, Sep 30 Women's Tennis at ITA Regional Championships 9:00 am
Sun, Sep 30 Men's Tennis at ITA Regional Championships 9:00 am
Mon, Oct 1 Men's Golf at Iowa Western Tournament (Council Bluffs, IA) 9:00 am
Tue, Oct 2 Men's Golf at Iowa Western Tournament (Council Bluffs, IA) 9:00 am
Wed, Oct 3 Men's Soccer at Northwest Kansas Technical College (Goodland - M.D.T.) 1:00 pm L: 1-0 1-10-1 (0-8)
Wed, Oct 3 Women's Soccer at Northwest Kansas Technical College (Goodland - M.D.T.) 3:00 pm L: 9-1 0-12 (0-9)
Wed, Oct 3 Volleyball vs Cowley CC Television Icon 6:30 pm L: 3-0 9-11 (2-3)
Fri, Oct 5 Women's Soccer vs Barton CC 5:00 pm L: 9-0 0-13 (0-10)
Fri, Oct 5 Volleyball vs Independence CC Television Icon 6:30 pm W: 3-1 10-11 (3-3)
Fri, Oct 5 Men's Soccer vs Barton CC 7:00 pm L: 5-0 1-11-1 (0-9)
Sat, Oct 6 Men's Basketball at Mullen/Mitchell JC Jamboree 12:00 pm
Mon, Oct 8 Men's Golf at National Preview (Gothenburg, NE) 9:00 am
Tue, Oct 9 Men's Golf at National Preview (Gothenburg, NE) 9:00 am
Tue, Oct 9 Volleyball vs Johnson County CC Television Icon 5:30 pm L: 3-1 10-12 (3-4)
Tue, Oct 9 Men's Soccer at McPherson College reserves 8:00 pm W: 1-0 2-11-1 (0-9)
Wed, Oct 10 Women's Tennis vs Bethel College (Hesston High School) 4:30 pm
Wed, Oct 10 Men's Tennis vs Bethel College (Hesston High School) 4:30 pm
Wed, Oct 10 Women's Soccer at Hutchinson CC (Buhler High School) 7:00 pm L: 6-0 0-14 (0-11)
Thu, Oct 11 Volleyball at Labette CC (Parsons) 6:30 pm W: 3-1 11-12 (4-4)
Sat, Oct 13 Women's Cross Country and Track at Fort Hays State Tiger Open - Victoria, Kan. 12:00 am results
Sat, Oct 13 Men's Cross Country and Track at Fort Hays State Tiger Open - Victoria, Kan. 12:00 am results
Sat, Oct 13 Volleyball at MCC-Longview (Lee's Summit, Mo.) Tri - vs. Ottawa University JV 2:00 pm L: 3-1 11-13 (4-4)
Sat, Oct 13 Volleyball at MCC-Longview Tri (Lee's Summit, Mo.) - vs. MCC-Longview 4:00 pm L: 3-0 11-14 (4-4)
Sat, Oct 13 Women's Soccer vs Garden City CC (at Bethel College) Television Icon 5:00 pm L: 2-1 (OT) 0-14 (0-12)
Sat, Oct 13 Men's Soccer vs Garden City CC (at Bethel College) Television Icon 7:00 pm L: 6-2 2-12-1 (0-10)
Sun, Oct 14 Men's Basketball at Johnson County Jamboree (Overland Park) 12:00 pm
Mon, Oct 15 Men's Golf at Kansas City Kansas Community College Tournament 9:00 am
Tue, Oct 16 Men's Golf at Kansas City Kansas Community College Tournament 9:00 am
Wed, Oct 17 Men's Soccer at Dodge City CC 4:00 pm L: 14-0 2-13-1 (0-11)
Wed, Oct 17 Women's Soccer at Dodge City CC 6:00 pm L: 2-0 0-15 (0-13)
Wed, Oct 17 Volleyball at Fort Scott CC 6:30 pm L: 3-0 11-15 (4-5)
Fri, Oct 19 Volleyball vs Highland CC Television Icon 5:30 pm
Upcoming Events
Sat, Oct 20 Women's Basketball at Juco Jam (Lawerence, KS) 9:00 am
Sat, Oct 20 Men's Basketball at Wichita Hoops JUCO Jamboree 12:00 pm
Sat, Oct 20 Women's Soccer vs Pratt CC Television Icon 5:00 pm
Sat, Oct 20 Men's Soccer vs Pratt CC Television Icon 7:00 pm
Wed, Oct 24 Volleyball vs Kansas City Kansas CC Television Icon 6:30 pm
Fri, Oct 26 Volleyball vs Hesston Tri - McPherson College JV Television Icon 5:00 pm
Fri, Oct 26 Volleyball vs Hesston Tri - Seminole State CC Television Icon 6:30 pm
Sat, Oct 27 Men's Cross Country and Track at Jayhawk Conference/Region VI Championship - Winfield, Kan. 12:00 am
Sat, Oct 27 Women's Cross Country and Track at Jayhawk Conference/Region VI Championship - Winfield, Kan. 12:00 am
Wed, Oct 31 Volleyball at District Tournament (TBD) 12:00 am
Thu, Nov 1 Men's Basketball vs Ottawa University JV 7:00 pm
Fri, Nov 2 Women's Basketball vs Bethel College JV 6:00 pm
Fri, Nov 2 Men's Basketball vs Bethel College JV 8:00 pm
Sat, Nov 3 Volleyball at District Tournament (TBD) 12:00 am
Mon, Nov 5 Women's Basketball vs Colby Community College 6:00 pm
Mon, Nov 5 Men's Basketball vs Next Level Prep 8:00 pm
Wed, Nov 7 Women's Basketball vs Butler County Community College 6:00 pm
Wed, Nov 7 Men's Basketball vs Butler County Community College 8:00 pm
Fri, Nov 9 Women's Basketball at Kansas City Kansas CC vs North Central Missouri 2:00 pm
Sat, Nov 10 Men's Cross Country and Track at NJCAA National Championship - Garden City, Kan. 12:00 am
Sat, Nov 10 Women's Cross Country and Track at NJCAA National Championship - Garden City, Kan. 12:00 am
Sat, Nov 10 Women's Basketball at Kansas City Kansas CC vs St. Louis Community College 12:00 pm
Tue, Nov 13 Women's Basketball vs Neosho County Community College 6:00 pm
Tue, Nov 13 Men's Basketball vs Neosho County Community College 8:00 pm
Fri, Nov 16 Women's Basketball at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid vs Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 1:00 pm
Fri, Nov 16 Men's Basketball at Dodge City Community College 7:30 pm
Sat, Nov 17 Men's Basketball at Dodge City Community College vs Seward Community College 1:00 pm
Sat, Nov 17 Women's Basketball at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 5:00 pm
Mon, Nov 19 Women's Basketball vs Oklahoma Wesleyan University JV 6:00 pm
Mon, Nov 19 Men's Basketball vs Southwestern College JV 8:00 pm
Sat, Nov 24 Women's Basketball at Hutchinson Community College 5:30 pm
Sat, Nov 24 Men's Basketball at Hutchinson Community College 7:30 pm
Mon, Nov 26 Women's Basketball vs Sterling College JV 6:00 pm
Mon, Nov 26 Men's Basketball vs Sterling College JV 8:00 pm
Wed, Nov 28 Women's Basketball at Barton Community College 5:30 pm
Wed, Nov 28 Men's Basketball vs Creating Young Minds Prep 8:00 pm
Fri, Nov 30 Men's Basketball at Labette Community College (Parsons) vs Metropolitan CC-Penn Valley 5:30 pm
Sat, Dec 1 Men's Basketball at Labette Community College (Parsons) vs North Central Missouri 12:00 pm
Mon, Dec 3 Women's Basketball vs McPherson College JV 6:00 pm
Mon, Dec 3 Men's Basketball vs McPherson College JV 8:00 pm
Wed, Dec 5 Men's Basketball vs Sunrise Christian Academy 7:00 pm
Sat, Dec 8 Women's Basketball at Western Oklahoma State University JV 1:00 pm
Sat, Dec 8 Men's Basketball vs Central Christian College JV 3:00 pm
Mon, Dec 10 Women's Basketball vs Friends University JV 6:00 pm
Mon, Dec 10 Men's Basketball vs Friends University JV 8:00 pm
Sat, Dec 15 Women's Basketball at Redwoods Tournament (Eureka, CA) 12:00 pm
Sun, Dec 16 Women's Basketball at Redwoods Tournament (Eureka, CA) 12:00 pm
Wed, Jan 16 Women's Basketball vs Metropolitan CC-Penn Valley 6:00 pm
Wed, Jan 16 Men's Basketball vs Next Level Prep 8:00 pm
Fri, Jan 18 Women's Basketball vs Bethel College JV 6:00 pm
Fri, Jan 18 Men's Basketball vs Bethel College JV 8:00 pm
Sat, Jan 19 Men's Basketball vs Creating Young Minds Prep 3:00 pm
Wed, Jan 23 Women's Basketball vs Fort Scott Community College 6:00 pm
Wed, Jan 23 Men's Basketball vs Fort Scott Community College 8:00 pm
Sat, Jan 26 Softball vs Tabor College Varsity (Scrimmage) 12:00 pm
Sat, Jan 26 Women's Basketball vs Kansas City Kansas Community College 1:00 pm
Sat, Jan 26 Men's Basketball vs Kansas City Kansas Community College 3:00 pm
Mon, Jan 28 Women's Basketball vs Tabor College JV 6:00 pm
Wed, Jan 30 Women's Basketball at Highland Community College 5:30 pm
Wed, Jan 30 Men's Basketball at Highland Community College 7:30 pm
Sat, Feb 2 Softball vs Tabor College JV 12:00 pm
Sat, Feb 2 Women's Basketball at Johnson County Community College (Overland Park) 1:00 pm
Sat, Feb 2 Men's Basketball at Johnson County Community College 3:00 pm
Wed, Feb 6 Women's Basketball vs Labette Community College 6:00 pm
Wed, Feb 6 Men's Basketball vs Labette Community College 8:00 pm
Fri, Feb 8 Softball at Garden City Community College 1:00 pm
Sat, Feb 9 Softball at Dodge City Community College 12:00 pm
Sat, Feb 9 Women's Basketball at Fort Scott Community College 2:00 pm
Sat, Feb 9 Men's Basketball at Fort Scott Community College 4:00 pm
Wed, Feb 13 Softball vs Central Community College 3:00 pm
Wed, Feb 13 Women's Basketball at Kansas City Kansas Community College 5:30 pm
Wed, Feb 13 Men's Basketball at Kansas City Kansas Community College 7:30 pm
Fri, Feb 15 Softball at Cowtown Classic (Ft. Worth, TX) 12:00 pm
Fri, Feb 15 Softball at Cowtown Classic (Ft. Worth, TX) 2:00 pm
Fri, Feb 15 Softball at Cowtown Classic (Ft. Worth, TX) 4:00 pm
Sat, Feb 16 Softball at Cowtown Classic (Ft. Worth, TX) 12:00 pm
Sat, Feb 16 Women's Basketball vs Highland Community College 1:00 pm
Sat, Feb 16 Men's Basketball vs Highland Community College 3:00 pm
Sat, Feb 16 Softball at Cowtown Classic (Ft. Worth, TX) 3:00 pm
Wed, Feb 20 Women's Basketball vs Johnson County Community College 6:00 pm
Wed, Feb 20 Men's Basketball vs Johnson County Community College 8:00 pm
Sat, Feb 23 Softball at Pratt Community College 1:00 pm
Sat, Feb 23 Women's Basketball at Labette Community College (Parsons) 2:00 pm
Sat, Feb 23 Men's Basketball at Labette Community College (Parsons) 4:00 pm
Sun, Feb 24 Softball vs Kansas State University Club 2:00 pm
Wed, Feb 27 Softball vs Southeast Community College 3:00 pm
Thu, Feb 28 Softball vs Hutchinson Community College 3:00 pm
Sat, Mar 2 Softball vs Sterling College JV 1:00 pm
Thu, Mar 7 Softball vs Bethel College JV 3:00 pm
Sat, Mar 16 Softball vs Cowley County Community College 12:00 pm
Thu, Mar 21 Softball at Allen County Community College 2:00 pm
Sat, Mar 23 Softball vs Cloud County Community College 12:00 pm
Thu, Mar 28 Softball at Highland Community College 3:00 pm
Sat, Mar 30 Softball vs Kansas City Kansas Community College 12:00 pm
Thu, Apr 4 Softball vs Ft. Scott Community College 4:00 pm
Mon, Apr 8 Softball at Southeast Community College (Beatrice, NE) 4:00 pm
Thu, Apr 11 Softball vs Labette Community College 4:00 pm
Sat, Apr 13 Softball at Coffeyville Community College 12:00 pm
Thu, Apr 18 Softball at Neosho County Community College (Chanute) 1:00 pm
Thu, Apr 25 Softball vs Johnson County Community College 4:00 pm