The Full Larks Schedule The Full Larks Schedule 2017-2018

Date Team Opponent / Location Time Result Record
Previous Events
Sat, Aug 19 Volleyball vs Maroon and Gold 4:30 pm
Mon, Aug 21 Women's Soccer vs Central Christian College scrimmage Television Icon 7:00 pm
Wed, Aug 23 Men's Soccer at Bethel College scrimmage (North Newton) 5:00 pm
Wed, Aug 23 Volleyball at McPherson (Kan.) College Scrimmage 6:30 pm
Wed, Aug 23 Women's Soccer at Bethel College scrimmage (North Newton) 7:00 pm
Fri, Aug 25 Volleyball at Lamar (Colo.) CC Tournament vs. Otero JC 1:00 pm L: 25-16, 25-10, 21-25, 25-16 0-1 (0-0)
Fri, Aug 25 Men's Soccer vs Bethany College reserves (Story) 5:00 pm W: 8-1 1-0 (0-0)
Fri, Aug 25 Volleyball at Lamar (Colo.) CC Tournament vs. Lamar CC 6:00 pm L: 25-17, 22-25, 20-25, 25-20, 15-11 0-2 (0-0)
Fri, Aug 25 Women's Soccer at Ottawa (Kan.) University reserves (Story) 7:00 pm W: 3-2 1-0 (0-0)
Sat, Aug 26 Volleyball at Lamar (Colo.) CC Tournament vs. Trinidad State CC 10:00 am W: 25-20, 25-18, 25-17 1-2 (0-0)
Sat, Aug 26 Volleyball at Lamar (Colo.) CC Tournament vs. Dodge City CC 1:00 pm L: 21-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-19 1-3 (0-0)
Sun, Aug 27 Women's Soccer vs Southwestern Adventist University (Story) Television Icon 12:00 pm W: 8-0 2-0 (0-0)
Sun, Aug 27 Men's Soccer vs Southwestern Adventist University (Story) 2:00 pm W: 4-1 2-0 (0-0)
Tue, Aug 29 Women's Soccer at Tabor College reserves (Hillsboro) (Story) 7:00 pm W: 4-0 3-0 (0-0)
Tue, Aug 29 Men's Soccer vs Tabor College reserves (Story) 7:00 pm W: 3-0 3-0 (0-0)
Wed, Aug 30 Volleyball vs Neosho County Community College (Story) 6:30 pm W: 25-23, 20-25, 25-23, 25-21 2-3 (1-0)
Fri, Sep 1 Volleyball at Sterling (Kan.) College JV 3:00 pm W: 25-18, 23-25, 25-18, 26-24 3-3 (1-0)
Fri, Sep 1 Women's Cross Country and Track at Masterson Twilight Classic (Fun Valley Sports Complex, Hutchinson) - 3 mile 9:00 pm 5th of 10
Fri, Sep 1 Men's Cross Country and Track at Masterson Twilight Classic (Fun Valley Sports Complex, Hutchinson) - 4 mile 9:35 pm 9th of 12
Sat, Sep 2 Men's Golf at Bethel College (Hesston Golf Course) 3:00 pm
Sat, Sep 2 Women's Soccer at Neosho County Community College (Chanute) 5:00 pm W: 3-0 4-0 (0-0)
Sat, Sep 2 Men's Soccer at Neosho County Community College (Chanute) 7:00 pm L: 4-0 3-1 (0-0)
Wed, Sep 6 Women's Soccer at Hutchinson (Kan.) Community College 5:00 pm L: 4-0 4-1 (0-1)
Wed, Sep 6 Volleyball vs Cowley College 6:30 pm L: 25-21, 25-18, 25-17 3-4 (1-1)
Wed, Sep 6 Men's Soccer vs Central Christian College reserves 7:00 pm W: 6-0 4-1 (0-0)
Sat, Sep 9 Women's Soccer vs Pratt Community College (Story) Television Icon 5:00 pm W: 2-0 5-1 (1-1)
Sat, Sep 9 Men's Soccer vs Pratt Community College (Story) 7:00 pm W: 4-3 5-1 (1-0)
Sun, Sep 10 Women's Tennis at Bethany College (Lindsborg) - Exhibition 5:30 pm
Sun, Sep 10 Men's Tennis at Bethany College (Lindsborg) - Exhibition 5:30 pm
Tue, Sep 12 Women's Tennis at Kansas Wesleyan University (Salina) (Story) 5:30 pm W: 5-4
Tue, Sep 12 Men's Tennis at Kansas Wesleyan University (Salina) (Story) 5:30 pm L: 6-3
Wed, Sep 13 Women's Soccer at Dodge City (Kan.) Community College 5:00 pm L: 4-0 5-2 (1-2)
Wed, Sep 13 Men's Soccer at Dodge City (Kan.) Community College 7:00 pm L: 5-1 5-2 (1-1)
Thu, Sep 14 Volleyball at Northeastern JC Invitational (Sterling, Colo.) vs. Otero JC 5:00 pm W: 25-22, 19-25, 25-19, 22-25, 15-11 4-4 (1-1)
Fri, Sep 15 Volleyball at Northeastern JC Invitational (Sterling, Colo.) vs. Casper College 10:00 am L: 25-19, 25-22, 25-21 4-5 (1-1)
Fri, Sep 15 Volleyball at Northeastern JC Invitational (Sterling, Colo.) vs. Sheridan College 2:00 pm L: 21-25, 20-25, 25-19, 25-22, 15-9 4-6 (1-1)
Sat, Sep 16 Volleyball at Northeastern JC Invitational (Sterling, Colo.) vs. Williston State College 8:00 am L: 25-22, 25-20, 25-23 4-7 (1-1)
Sat, Sep 16 Men's Golf at Evangel University (Springfield, Mo.)(through Sept. 19) 8:00 am
Sat, Sep 16 Women's Cross Country and Track at Bronco Stampede (Lake Hastings Park, Hastings, Neb.) - 5k 10:00 am 3rd of 4
Sat, Sep 16 Men's Cross Country and Track at Bronco Stampede (Lake Hastings Park, Hastings, Neb.) - 8k 10:45 am 3rd of 3
Sat, Sep 16 Volleyball at Northeastern JC Invitational (Sterling, Colo.) vs. NJC 12:00 pm L: 25-19, 25-14, 22-25, 27-25 4-8 (1-1)
Sat, Sep 16 Women's Soccer vs Garden City Community College Television Icon 5:00 pm W: 6-0 6-2 (2-2)
Sat, Sep 16 Men's Soccer vs Garden City Community College 7:00 pm Postponed
Mon, Sep 18 Women's Tennis vs Central Christian College 4:30 pm Postponed
Mon, Sep 18 Men's Tennis vs Central Christian College 4:30 pm Postponed
Tue, Sep 19 Women's Soccer at Barton Community College (Great Bend) 2:00 pm L: 3-0 6-3 (2-3)
Tue, Sep 19 Men's Soccer at Barton Community College (Great Bend) 4:00 pm L: 7-0 5-3 (1-2)
Tue, Sep 19 Volleyball at Independence (Kan.) Community College 6:30 pm L: 25-23, 22-25, 25-16, 17-25, 15-10 4-9 (1-2)
Thu, Sep 21 Women's Soccer vs Cloud County Community College Television Icon 5:00 pm L: 5-2 6-4 (2-4)
Thu, Sep 21 Men's Soccer vs Cloud County Community College 7:00 pm L: 4-0 5-4 (1-3)
Fri, Sep 22 Men's Soccer vs Kansas Wesleyan University reserves (Story) 5:00 pm W: 1-0 (OT) 6-4 (1-3)
Sat, Sep 23 Volleyball vs Homecoming Tri vs. Pratt Community College (Story) 10:00 am W: 25-21, 26-24, 25-16 5-9 (1-2)
Sat, Sep 23 Women's Cross Country and Track at Tabor College Invitational (Cottonwood Point, Marion Reservoir) 10:30 am 4th of 7
Sat, Sep 23 Men's Cross Country and Track at Tabor College Invitational (Cottonwood Point, Marion Reservoir) 11:15 am 6th of 7
Sat, Sep 23 Women's Soccer vs Oklahoma Wesleyan University reserves (Story) Television Icon 1:00 pm W: 3-0 7-4 (2-4)
Sat, Sep 23 Volleyball vs Homecoming Tri vs. Kansas Wesleyan University JV (Story) 2:00 pm W: 25-22, 25-17, 25-11 6-9 (1-2)
Tue, Sep 26 Women's Soccer vs Northwest Kansas Technical College Television Icon 5:00 pm L: 4-3 2OT 7-5 (2-5)
Tue, Sep 26 Men's Soccer vs Northwest Kansas Technical College 7:00 pm L: 6-0 6-5 (1-4)
Wed, Sep 27 Volleyball vs Allen Community College 6:30 pm W: 25-2, 25-18, 25-14 7-9 (2-2)
Fri, Sep 29 Women's Tennis at Oracle/ITA Central Region Championships (Oklahoma City Tennis Center) 9:00 am through October 1
Fri, Sep 29 Men's Tennis at Oracle/ITA Central Region Championships (Oklahoma City Tennis Center) 9:00 am through October 1
Fri, Sep 29 Volleyball vs Kansas City Kansas Community College 5:30 pm L: 27-25, 25-18, 25-22 7-10 (2-3)
Fri, Sep 29 Men's Soccer vs McPherson College reserves 7:00 pm L: 2-1 (OT) 6-6 (1-4)
Sat, Sep 30 Volleyball vs McPherson College JV 2:00 pm W: 25-16, 20-25, 25-22, 25-14 8-10 (2-3)
Sat, Sep 30 Women's Soccer vs Hutchinson Community College Television Icon 7:00 pm L: 4-0 7-6 (2-6)
Tue, Oct 3 Women's Tennis vs Baker University 4:00 pm postponed to October 19, 3 p.m.
Tue, Oct 3 Men's Tennis vs Baker University 4:00 pm postponed
Wed, Oct 4 Women's Soccer at Pratt (Kan.) Community College (Story) 2:00 pm 2-1 OT 8-6 (3-6)
Wed, Oct 4 Men's Soccer at Pratt (Kan.) Community College 4:00 pm L: 3-0 6-7 (1-5)
Wed, Oct 4 Volleyball at Coffeyville (Kan.) Community College 6:00 pm L: 25-17, 25-19, 25-8 8-11 (2-4)
Fri, Oct 6 Women's Tennis vs Bethel College 4:00 pm
Fri, Oct 6 Men's Tennis vs Bethel College 4:00 pm
Fri, Oct 6 Volleyball vs Cloud County Community College (Story) 6:30 pm W: 25-20, 25-20, 25-22 9-11 (2-4)
Sat, Oct 7 Men's Golf at Iowa Western Community College (Council Bluffs) 8:00 am Through Oct. 10
Sat, Oct 7 Women's Cross Country and Track at Bethel College XC Invite (North Newton) - 5k (Story) 10:00 am 1st of 4
Sat, Oct 7 Men's Cross Country and Track at Bethel College XC Invite (North Newton) - 8k (Story) 10:45 am 1st of 3
Sat, Oct 7 Men's Soccer vs Dodge City Community College (Story) 5:00 pm W: 2-1 7-7 (2-5)
Sat, Oct 7 Women's Soccer vs Dodge City Community College (Story) Television Icon 7:00 pm L: 4-2 8-7 (3-7)
Wed, Oct 11 Women's Soccer at Garden City (Kan.) Community College 4:00 pm W: 4-2 9-7 (4-7)
Wed, Oct 11 Men's Soccer at Garden City (Kan.) Community College 6:00 pm L: 3-2 7-8 (2-6)
Wed, Oct 11 Volleyball at Labette Community College (Parsons) 6:30 pm L: 25-17, 22-25, 25-22, 25-13 9-12 (2-5)
Fri, Oct 13 Volleyball at MCC-Longview Tri vs. MCC-Longview (Lee's Summit, Mo.) 4:00 pm L: 25-9, 25-15, 25-18 9-13 (2-5)
Fri, Oct 13 Volleyball at MCC-Longview Tri vs. Ottawa University JV 6:00 pm W: 25-14, 25-22, 25-21 10-13 (2-5)
Sat, Oct 14 Women's Basketball at The Courts Jamboree (Springfield, Mo.) 8:00 am
Sat, Oct 14 Women's Soccer vs Barton Community College 5:00 pm L: 3-1 9-8 (4-8)
Sat, Oct 14 Men's Soccer vs Barton Community College 7:00 pm L: 3-0 7-9 (2-7)
Sun, Oct 15 Men's Basketball at Johnson County Shootout (Overland Park) 10:00 am
Mon, Oct 16 Men's Golf at KCKCC Tournament (Kansas City) 9:00 am
Mon, Oct 16 Women's Soccer at Cloud County Community College (Concordia) 2:00 pm L: 6-1 9-9 (4-9)
Mon, Oct 16 Men's Soccer at Cloud County Community College (Concordia) 4:00 pm L: 7-1 7-10 (2-8)
Mon, Oct 16 Men's Basketball vs Southwestern College and Pratt CC Scrimmage 4:00 pm
Tue, Oct 17 Men's Golf at KCKCC Tournament (Kansas City) 9:00 am
Wed, Oct 18 Volleyball at Fort Scott (Kan.) Community College 6:30 pm L: 25-21, 25-10, 25-13 10-14 (2-6)
Wed, Oct 18 Men's Soccer vs Central Christian College reserves 7:00 pm cancelled
Thu, Oct 19 Women's Tennis vs Baker University 3:00 pm
Thu, Oct 19 Men's Tennis vs Baker University 3:00 pm
Thu, Oct 19 Men's Soccer vs Bethany College reserves Television Icon 6:00 pm L 4:3 7-11 (2-8)
Fri, Oct 20 Women's Cross Country and Track at JCCC Alumni Run (Johnson County CC, Overland Park) - 5k 5:30 pm 2nd of 2
Fri, Oct 20 Men's Cross Country and Track at JCCC Alumni Run (Johnson County CC, Overland Park) - 5k 6:00 pm 3rd of 3
Sat, Oct 21 Men's Basketball at Wichita Hoops Juco/Prep Jamboree (Wichita Hoops Premier Athletic Facility) 8:00 am
Sat, Oct 21 Volleyball vs Hesston Tri vs. Barton Community College 10:00 am L: 25-23, 25-10, 25-13 10-15 (2-6)
Sat, Oct 21 Women's Soccer at Northwest Kansas Technical College (Goodland-MST) 1:00 pm postponed
Sat, Oct 21 Volleyball vs Hesston Tri vs. Southeast Community College 2:00 pm W: 25-11, 25-15, 25-20 11-15 (2-6)
Sat, Oct 21 Men's Soccer at Northwest Kansas Technical College (Goodland-MST) 3:00 pm postponed
Mon, Oct 23 Men's Soccer vs Garden City Community College Television Icon 5:00 pm L: 5-0 7-12 (2-9)
Tue, Oct 24 Women's Soccer vs Northwest Kansas Technical College Television Icon 7:00 pm L: 2-0 9-10 (4-10)
Tue, Oct 24 Men's Soccer vs Northwest Kansas Technical College 9:00 pm L: 1-0 7-13 (2-10)
Wed, Oct 25 Volleyball at Highland (Kan.) Community College 5:30 pm L: 25-15, 25-23, 23-25, 25-17 11-16 (2-7)
Wed, Oct 25 Men's Basketball vs Cloud County Community College Scrimmage 8:00 pm
Fri, Oct 27 Volleyball vs Johnson County Community College Television Icon 5:30 pm L: 30-28, 22-25, 21-25, 15-25 11-17 (2-8)
Sat, Oct 28 Volleyball vs Bethel College JV Television Icon 2:00 pm
Mon, Oct 30 Women's Cross Country and Track at Region VI Meet (Buffalo Dunes Golf Course, Garden City) - 5k 10:00 am 8th of 10
Mon, Oct 30 Men's Cross Country and Track at Region VI Meet (Buffalo Dunes Golf Course, Garden City) - 8k 11:00 am 10th of 13
Wed, Nov 1 Women's Basketball vs Cottey College (Story) Television Icon 6:00 pm W: 82-49 1-0 (0-0)
Wed, Nov 1 Men's Basketball vs Ottawa University JV (Story) 8:00 pm W: 122-73 1-0 (0-0)
Thu, Nov 2 Men's Basketball at Bethel College JV (North Newton) 8:00 pm W: 110-89 2-0 (0-0)
Sat, Nov 4 Volleyball at Districts 12:00 am to be determined
Sat, Nov 4 Women's Basketball at Seward County Community College (Liberal) 2:00 pm L: 84-45 1-1 (0-0)
Mon, Nov 6 Women's Basketball vs McPherson College JV (Story) 6:00 pm W: 84-62 2-1 (0-0)
Mon, Nov 6 Men's Basketball vs McPherson College JV (Story) 8:00 pm W: 102-81 3-0 (0-0)
Wed, Nov 8 Women's Basketball at Butler Community College (El Dorado) 5:30 pm L: 92-51 2-2 (0-0)
Wed, Nov 8 Men's Basketball at Butler Community College (El Dorado) 7:30 pm L: 103-92 3-1 (0-0)
Sat, Nov 11 Women's Cross Country and Track at NJCAA National Championship (Lakeside Golf Course, Fort Dodge, Iowa) - 5k 11:00 am 22nd of 42
Sat, Nov 11 Men's Cross Country and Track at NJCAA National Championship (Lakeside Golf Course, Fort Dodge, Iowa) - 8k 12:00 pm
Sat, Nov 11 Women's Basketball vs Southeast Community College (Story) 1:00 pm W: 83-58 3-2 (0-0)
Sat, Nov 11 Men's Basketball vs Southeast Community College (Story) 3:00 pm W: 98-96 4-1 (0-0)
Wed, Nov 15 Women's Basketball vs Metropolitan Community College-Penn Valley 6:00 pm L: 93-61 3-3 (0-0)
Wed, Nov 15 Men's Basketball vs Metropolitan CC-Penn Valley 8:00 pm L: 114-83 4-2 (0-0)
Fri, Nov 17 Men's Basketball vs Bethany College JV 7:00 pm W: 90-69 5-2 (0-0)
Sat, Nov 18 Men's Basketball at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 1:00 pm L: 87-81 (OT) 5-3 (0-0)
Mon, Nov 20 Women's Basketball vs Southwestern College JV 6:00 pm L: 81-70 3-4 (0-0)
Mon, Nov 20 Men's Basketball vs Southwestern College JV (Story) 8:00 pm W: 114-67 6-3 (0-0)
Sat, Nov 25 Women's Basketball at Southeast Community College (Beatrice, Neb.) 1:00 pm L: 90-73 3-5 (0-0)
Sat, Nov 25 Men's Basketball at Southeast Community College (Beatrice, Neb.) (Story) 3:00 pm W: 89-81 7-3 (0-0)
Tue, Nov 28 Women's Basketball at Rhema Bible College (Broken Arrow, Okla.) 5:30 pm L: 68-69 3-6 (0-0)
Tue, Nov 28 Men's Basketball at Rhema Bible College (Broken Arrow, Okla.) (Story) 7:30 pm W: 116-93 8-3 (0-0)
Thu, Nov 30 Women's Basketball vs Bethany College JV (Story) 6:00 pm W: 82-62 4-6 (0-0)
Thu, Nov 30 Men's Basketball vs Louisiana Christian School (Story) 8:00 pm W: 82-71 9-3 (0-0)
Fri, Dec 1 Women's Basketball at Cottey College (Nevada, Mo.) 5:30 pm W: 72-71 5-6 (0-0)
Mon, Dec 4 Women's Basketball vs Sterling College JV (Story) 6:00 pm W: 82-69 6-6 (0-0)
Mon, Dec 4 Men's Basketball vs Sterling College JV (Story) 8:00 pm W: 114-90 10-3 (0-0)
Thu, Dec 7 Women's Basketball at MCC-Penn Valley (Kansas City, Mo.) 5:00 pm L: 99-89 6-7 (0-0)
Thu, Dec 7 Men's Basketball at Metropolitan CC-Penn Valley (Kansas City, Mo.) 7:00 pm L: 97-90 10-4 (0-0)
Sat, Dec 9 Women's Basketball vs Western Oklahoma State College 1:00 pm L: 80-74 (OT) 6-8 (0-0)
Mon, Dec 11 Women's Basketball vs Northwest Kansas Technical College (Story) 6:00 pm W: 69-58 7-8 (0-0)
Thu, Jan 11 Women's Basketball vs Rhema Bible College (Story) 6:00 pm W: 81-61 8-8 (0-0)
Thu, Jan 11 Men's Basketball vs Rhema Bible College (Story) 8:00 pm W: 89-78 11-4 (0-0)
Fri, Jan 12 Women's Basketball at McPherson (Kan.) College JV 6:00 pm W: 64-62 9-8 (0-0)
Fri, Jan 12 Men's Basketball at McPherson (Kan.) College JV 8:00 pm W: 94-64 12-4 (0-0)
Tue, Jan 16 Women's Basketball vs Bethel College JV (Story) Television Icon 6:00 pm W: 70-50 10-8 (0-0)
Tue, Jan 16 Men's Basketball at Sunrise Academy (at Newman University, Wichita) 7:30 pm
Fri, Jan 19 Men's Basketball vs Central Christian College JV Television Icon 7:00 pm
Upcoming Events
Wed, Jan 24 Women's Basketball vs Fort Scott Community College Television Icon 6:00 pm
Wed, Jan 24 Men's Basketball vs Fort Scott Community College Television Icon 8:00 pm
Sat, Jan 27 Softball vs Tabor College Varsity scrimmage 12:00 am TBD
Sat, Jan 27 Women's Basketball at Kansas City Kansas Community College 2:00 pm
Sat, Jan 27 Men's Basketball at Kansas City Kansas Community College 4:00 pm
Wed, Jan 31 Women's Basketball vs Highland Community College 6:00 pm
Wed, Jan 31 Men's Basketball vs Highland Community College 8:00 pm
Fri, Feb 2 Softball at Cowtown Classic - vs. Ranger College 9:00 am
Fri, Feb 2 Baseball at Richland Community College (Dallas, Texas) 12:00 pm
Fri, Feb 2 Softball at Cowtown Classic - vs. Seward Community College 1:00 pm
Fri, Feb 2 Softball at Cowtown Classic - vs. North Central Texas College 3:00 pm
Sat, Feb 3 Softball at Cowtown Classic - vs. Northern Oklahoma College Enid 9:00 am
Sat, Feb 3 Softball at Cowtown Classic - vs. Weatherford College 11:00 am
Sat, Feb 3 Baseball at Richland Community College (Dallas, Texas) 12:00 pm
Sat, Feb 3 Women's Basketball at Labette Community College (Parsons) 2:00 pm
Sat, Feb 3 Men's Basketball at Labette Community College (Parsons) 4:00 pm
Mon, Feb 5 Women's Basketball vs Tabor College JV 7:00 pm
Tue, Feb 6 Baseball vs McPherson College (1) 3:00 pm
Wed, Feb 7 Women's Basketball at Johnson County Community College (Overland Park) 5:30 pm
Wed, Feb 7 Men's Basketball at Johnson County Community College (Overland Park) 7:30 pm
Fri, Feb 9 Softball at Cottey College (Nevada, Mo.) 2:00 pm
Sat, Feb 10 Baseball vs Northeast Community College 12:00 pm
Sat, Feb 10 Softball at North Arkansas College (Harrison) 12:00 pm
Sat, Feb 10 Women's Basketball at Fort Scott (Kan.) Community College 2:00 pm
Sat, Feb 10 Men's Basketball at Fort Scott (Kan.) Community College 4:00 pm
Sun, Feb 11 Baseball vs Northeast Community College 12:00 pm
Tue, Feb 13 Baseball at Pratt (Kan.) Community College (1) 1:00 pm
Wed, Feb 14 Softball vs Central Community College 3:00 pm
Wed, Feb 14 Women's Basketball vs Kansas City Kansas Community College 6:00 pm
Wed, Feb 14 Men's Basketball vs Kansas City Kansas Community College 8:00 pm
Fri, Feb 16 Baseball vs Highland Community College (Ill.) 3:00 pm
Sat, Feb 17 Baseball vs Highland Community College (Ill.) 12:00 pm
Sat, Feb 17 Women's Basketball at Highland (Kan.) Community College 1:00 pm
Sat, Feb 17 Softball vs Garden City Community College 1:00 pm
Sat, Feb 17 Men's Basketball at Highland (Kan.) Community College 3:00 pm
Tue, Feb 20 Softball at Pratt (Kan.) Community College 2:00 pm
Wed, Feb 21 Women's Basketball vs Labette Community College 6:00 pm
Wed, Feb 21 Men's Basketball vs Labette Community College 8:00 pm
Fri, Feb 23 Baseball vs Cloud County Community College 3:00 pm
Sat, Feb 24 Women's Basketball vs Johnson County Community College 1:00 pm
Sat, Feb 24 Baseball at Cloud County Community College (Concordia) 1:00 pm
Sat, Feb 24 Softball vs Southeast Community College 1:00 pm
Sat, Feb 24 Men's Basketball vs Johnson County Community College 3:00 pm
Tue, Feb 27 Baseball at State Fair Community College (Sedalia, Mo.) 1:00 pm
Wed, Feb 28 Softball vs Bethany College JV 3:00 pm
Sat, Mar 3 Baseball vs Dakota County Technical College 12:00 pm
Sun, Mar 4 Baseball vs Dakota County Technical College 12:00 pm
Tue, Mar 6 Softball at Cowley College (Arkansas City) 2:00 pm
Sat, Mar 10 Baseball at Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 1:00 pm
Tue, Mar 13 Baseball at Johnson County Community College (Overland Park) (1) 2:00 pm
Tue, Mar 13 Softball at Hutchinson (Kan.) Community College 2:00 pm
Fri, Mar 16 Softball vs Labette Community College 3:00 pm
Sat, Mar 17 Softball vs Coffeyville Community College 12:00 pm
Fri, Mar 23 Softball at Fort Scott (Kan.) Community College 3:00 pm
Sat, Mar 24 Baseball at Southwestern Community College (Creston, Iowa) 12:00 am time to be determined
Sat, Mar 24 Softball at Johnson County Community College (Overland Park) 12:00 pm
Sun, Mar 25 Baseball at Southwestern Community College (Creston, Iowa) 12:00 am time to be determined
Tue, Mar 27 Softball at Southeast Community College (Beatrice, Neb.) 3:00 pm
Tue, Mar 27 Baseball vs Pratt Community College (1) 4:00 pm
Sat, Mar 31 Baseball vs Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 1:00 pm
Tue, Apr 3 Baseball at Barton Community College (Great Bend) 5:00 pm
Fri, Apr 6 Baseball at Southeast Community College (Beatrice, Neb.) 12:00 am time to be determined
Fri, Apr 6 Softball vs Kansas City Kansas Community College 4:00 pm
Sat, Apr 7 Baseball at Southeast Community College (Beatrice, Neb.) 12:00 am time to be determined
Sat, Apr 7 Softball vs Highland Community College 12:00 pm
Tue, Apr 10 Softball vs Independence Community College 4:00 pm
Thu, Apr 12 Baseball vs Kansas Wesleyan University 4:00 pm
Fri, Apr 13 Softball at Neosho County Community College (Chanute) 2:00 pm
Sat, Apr 14 Softball at Allen Community College (Iola) 12:00 pm
Tue, Apr 17 Baseball vs State Fair Community College 4:00 pm
Tue, Apr 17 Softball vs Cloud County Community College 4:00 pm
Fri, Apr 20 Baseball vs Bethany College (1) 7:00 pm
Sat, Apr 21 Baseball vs Bethany College 1:00 pm
Mon, Apr 23 Softball vs Tabor College JV--sophomore recognition 5:00 pm
Fri, Apr 27 Baseball at MCC-Longview (Lee's Summit, Mo.) 12:00 am time to be determined
Sat, Apr 28 Baseball at MCC-Longview (Lee's Summit, Mo.) 12:00 am time to be determined
Fri, May 4 Baseball at North Arkansas Community College (Harrison, Ark.) 12:00 am time to be determined
Sat, May 5 Baseball at North Arkansas Community College (Harrison, Ark.) 12:00 am time to be determined