Region Six XC Championship Women
October 27, 2012
Overall Finish List - Women
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 116 Fiona Masai Butler Community Col 18:44.1 3:45/K
2 2 7 Gabby Ruiz Allen County 18:59.8 3:48/K
3 3 4 Danae McGee Allen County 19:12.5 3:50/K
4 4 51 Mary Kate Taylor Highland CC 19:30.9 3:54/K
5 5 135 Oslyn Collins Colby Community Coll 19:36.9 3:55/K
6 6 73 Jessica Thomas johnson county cc 19:38.1 3:56/K
7 7 173 Kelsea Geschwentner Garden City 19:39.2 3:56/K
8 8 49 Hannah Olsen Highland CC 19:41.2 3:56/K
9 9 136 Denet Sang Colby Community Coll 19:47.2 3:57/K
10 10 72 Emily Delong johnson county cc 19:51.8 3:58/K
11 11 41 Valerie Nielson Cowley 19:52.0 3:58/K
12 12 204 Ashlynn Lambert Hutchinson Community 19:52.9 3:58/K
13 13 119 Abiane Collymore Butler Community Col 19:56.7 3:59/K
14 14 79 Michala Ruder johnson county cc 19:57.3 3:59/K
15 15 206 Cecilia Lane Hutchinson Community 20:00.2 4:00/K
16 16 130 Vanessa Resh Cloud Men 20:03.7 4:01/K
17 17 75 Abi Hartzell johnson county cc 20:05.7 4:01/K
18 18 8 Tsianina Whitetree Allen County 20:09.1 4:02/K
19 19 71 Lilly Lira johnson county cc 20:14.1 4:03/K
20 20 97 Paulina Montoya Barton County C.C. 20:16.5 4:03/K
21 21 40 Karly Hartley Cowley 20:28.9 4:06/K
22 22 3 Debra Kime Allen County 20:32.8 4:06/K
23 (< 5) 158 Vanessa DeLaCruz Dodge City CC 20:35.4 4:07/K
24 23 181 Michelle Moyer Hesston College 20:36.0 4:07/K
25 24 1 Kim Boyle Allen County 20:36.3 4:07/K
26 25 98 Michelle Klepper Barton County C.C. 20:37.5 4:07/K
27 26 74 Halie McCombs johnson county cc 20:42.9 4:08/K
28 27 2 Kim Cooper Allen County 20:45.0 4:09/K
29 28 44 Julia Stafford Cowley 20:51.4 4:10/K
30 (< 5) 212 Jenny Boroughs Pratt CC 20:53.2 4:11/K
31 29 180 Janae Hershberger Hesston College 20:59.7 4:12/K
32 30 52 Mandy Wilson Highland CC 21:04.8 4:13/K
33 31 133 Kaitlyn Orr Cloud Men 21:08.5 4:14/K
34 32 137 Emily Chestnut Colby Community Coll 21:09.5 4:14/K
35 33 46 Crystal Hoard Highland CC 21:17.4 4:15/K
36 34 140 Heather Schneider Colby Community Coll 21:18.4 4:16/K
37 35 39 Kaitlyn Dispensa Cowley 21:19.6 4:16/K
38 36 184 Hannah Weaver Hesston College 21:21.6 4:16/K
39 37 43 Kelly Roberts Cowley 21:23.0 4:17/K
40 38 208 Diosha Johnson Hutchinson Community 21:27.1 4:17/K
41 39 45 Raquel Dungey Highland CC 21:29.3 4:18/K
42 40 42 Vanessa Rodriguez Cowley 21:29.5 4:18/K
43 41 182 Amy Repp Hesston College 21:29.8 4:18/K
44 42 27 Rashe Boynton Coffeyville CC 21:31.6 4:18/K
45 43 129 Page Reed Cloud Men 21:31.9 4:18/K
46 44 99 Samantha Vachon Barton County C.C. 21:39.6 4:20/K
47 (< 5) 213 Allyssa Farrell Pratt CC 21:52.3 4:22/K
48 45 28 Deanne Martin Coffeyville CC 21:52.3 4:22/K
49 46 30 Linsey Chapa Coffeyville CC 21:55.1 4:23/K
50 47 138 Sierra Besmer Colby Community Coll 22:07.4 4:25/K
51 48 141 Stephanie Hornbaker Colby Community Coll 22:10.4 4:26/K
52 49 172 Jaden Bolmer Garden City 22:12.3 4:26/K
53 50 101 Kaileigh Dietrich Barton County C.C. 22:13.7 4:27/K
54 51 5 Sydney Owens Allen County 22:14.7 4:27/K
55 52 134 Roxanne Tyrell Cloud Men 22:18.9 4:28/K
56 53 174 Naomi Medina Garden City 22:19.2 4:28/K
57 54 78 Mackenzie Gorthy johnson county cc 22:21.9 4:28/K
58 55 48 Kelsie Mars Highland CC 22:33.0 4:31/K
59 56 210 Shanna Prescott Hutchinson Community 22:34.3 4:31/K
60 57 117 Aadrian McCollum Butler Community Col 22:39.4 4:32/K
61 (< 5) 159 Janelyn Nichols Dodge City CC 22:42.8 4:32/K
62 58 178 Kalea Barlow Garden City 22:44.1 4:33/K
63 59 185 Sierra Wyse Hesston College 22:45.2 4:33/K
64 60 118 Jonelle Reinert Butler Community Col 22:51.3 4:34/K
65 61 50 Kelsey Warren Highland CC 22:52.3 4:34/K
66 62 207 Taylor Stewart Hutchinson Community 23:00.3 4:36/K
67 (> 7) 6 Bianca Ramirez Allen County 23:03.8 4:37/K
68 (< 5) 219 Dulce Valles-Espino Pratt CC 23:16.8 4:39/K
69 63 205 Rebekah Sweet Hutchinson Community 23:16.8 4:39/K
70 (< 5) 218 Lindsey Keais Pratt CC 23:20.9 4:40/K
71 64 26 Amanda Carter Coffeyville CC 23:23.2 4:41/K
72 65 175 Kelsey Coley Garden City 23:25.8 4:41/K
73 66 139 Amanda Duvail Colby Community Coll 23:45.4 4:45/K
74 67 114 Caitlin Bales Butler Community Col 23:48.2 4:46/K
75 68 131 Alani Dodd Cloud Men 23:49.2 4:46/K
76 69 29 Rachel Rakes Coffeyville CC 23:49.9 4:46/K
77 70 179 Sierra Davis-YianakopuHesston College 23:52.5 4:46/K
78 71 90 Heather Williams Neosho County 25:15.1 5:03/K
79 72 115 Carole Idolphine Butler Community Col 25:16.2 5:03/K
80 (< 5) 160 Ruth Palacios Dodge City CC 26:15.5 5:15/K
81 73 183 Becca Slabaugh Hesston College 26:23.7 5:17/K
82 74 132 Kendra Alcorn Cloud Men 26:29.9 5:18/K
83 75 91 Tina Davis Neosho County 26:43.3 5:21/K
84 76 100 Lauren Belieau Barton County C.C. 26:56.0 5:23/K
85 77 89 Rickera Moxey Neosho County 27:25.4 5:29/K
86 78 176 Norma Rodriguez Garden City 28:30.9 5:42/K
87 79 177 Karla Perez Garden City 30:22.2 6:04/K
88 80 87 Jazmine Johnson Neosho County 32:29.9 6:30/K
89 81 88 Tawanda Francis Neosho County 32:29.9 6:30/K
Detail Team Results - Women
johnson county cc Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:39:47.2 Average Time: 19:57.4
Allen County Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:39:30.7 Average Time: 19:54.1
Highland CC Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:43:03.7 Average Time: 20:36.7
Colby Community Coll Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:43:59.5 Average Time: 20:47.9
Cowley Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:43:55.1 Average Time: 20:47.0
Hutchinson Community Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:46:55.0 Average Time: 21:23.0
Hesston College Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 188 Team Score (times): 1:47:12.5 Average Time: 21:26.5
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 181 Michelle Moyer 23 23 20:36.0 20:36.0 0:00.0
2 180 Janae Hershberger 29 52 20:59.7 41:35.7 0:23.7
3 184 Hannah Weaver 36 88 21:21.6 1:02:57.4 0:45.6
4 182 Amy Repp 41 129 21:29.8 1:24:27.2 0:53.8
5 185 Sierra Wyse 59 188 22:45.2 1:47:12.5 2:09.2
6 179 Sierra Davis-Yianakopul 70 258 23:52.5 2:11:05.0 3:16.5
7 183 Becca Slabaugh 73 331 26:23.7 2:37:28.8 5:47.7
Butler Community Col Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 1:47:59.8 Average Time: 21:35.9
Cloud Men Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 1:48:52.5 Average Time: 21:46.5
Barton County C.C. Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 215 Team Score (times): 1:51:43.6 Average Time: 22:20.7
Garden City Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 1:50:20.8 Average Time: 22:04.1
Coffeyville CC Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 266 Team Score (times): 1:52:32.3 Average Time: 22:30.4
Neosho County Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 384 Team Score (times): 2:24:23.8 Average Time: 28:52.7
Dodge City CC Finish Position - incomplete
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Pratt CC Finish Position - incomplete
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):