Date Opponent / Location Time Result Record
Previous Events
Sat, Aug 16 vs Alumni Scrimmage 6:00 pm
Wed, Aug 20 at Bethel College Scrimmage (North Newton) 7:00 pm
Sat, Aug 23 vs Friends University JV (Hesston Tri) 10:00 am W: 25-21, 25-17, 18-25, 25-13 1-0
Sat, Aug 23 vs Bethel College JV (Hesston Tri) (Story) 2:00 pm W: 25-17, 25-21, 25-11 2-0
Wed, Aug 27 vs Bethany College JV (Story) 6:30 pm W: 25-10, 25-16, 25-20 3-0
Fri, Aug 29 at Vernon (Texas) Community College Tournament vs. Panola College 2:00 pm L: 17-25, 19-25, 16-25 3-1
Fri, Aug 29 at Vernon (Texas) Community College Tournament vs. Western Texas CC 6:00 pm W: 25-17, 19-25, 16-25, 25-16, 15-9 4-1
Sat, Aug 30 at Vernon (Texas) Community College Tournament vs. Eastfield College (Story) 9:00 am W: 25-8, 25-12, 25-17 5-1
Sat, Aug 30 at Vernon (Texas) Community College Tournament vs. Vernon College 1:00 pm L: 16-25, 19-25, 19-25 5-2
Wed, Sep 3 at Kansas City Kansas CC 6:30 pm L: 26-28, 21-25, 17-25 5-3
Fri, Sep 5 at Dodge City (Kansas) CC (Story) 5:30 pm W: 25-20, 25-21, 25-18 6-3
Wed, Sep 10 vs Allen CC (Story) 6:30 pm W: 25-21, 20-25, 25-23, 25-21 7-3
Fri, Sep 12 vs Dodge City CC (Story) 6:30 pm W: 25-14, 25-14, 25-20 8-3
Sat, Sep 13 at Longview CC (Kansas City, Mo.) 12:00 pm W: 25-21, 21-25, 25-16, 25-14 9-3
Wed, Sep 17 vs Johnson County CC Television Icon 5:30 pm L: 21-25, 18-25, 25-20, 19-25 9-4
Fri, Sep 19 at Cloud County CC (Concordia) 6:30 pm L: 25-11, 25-17, 24-26, 19-25, 15-6 9-5
Wed, Sep 24 at Highland (Kan.) CC (Story) 5:30 pm W: 25-17, 25-16, 25-22 10-5
Fri, Sep 26 vs Tabor College JV Television Icon 7:00 pm W: 25-15, 26-24, 25-18 11-5
Sat, Sep 27 vs Independence CC (Hesston Tri) Television Icon 12:00 pm W: 25-14, 28-26, 25-22 12-5
Sat, Sep 27 vs Clarendon College (Hesston Tri) (Story) Television Icon 4:00 pm W: 25-21, 25-14, 15-25, 20-25, 17-15 13-5
Upcoming Events
Wed, Oct 1 vs Fort Scott CC Television Icon 6:30 pm
Fri, Oct 3 vs Longview CC 6:30 pm
Tue, Oct 7 at Independence (Kan.) CC 6:30 pm
Fri, Oct 17 vs Neosho County CC 6:30 pm
Sat, Oct 18 at Southeast CC (Beatrice, Neb.) Tri vs. Southwestern CC 2:00 pm
Sat, Oct 18 at Southeast CC (Beatrice, Neb.) Tri vs. Southeast CC 4:00 pm
Wed, Oct 22 vs Labette CC 6:30 pm
Mon, Oct 27 at Cowley College (Arkansas City) 6:30 pm
Wed, Oct 29 at Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 6:30 pm
Sat, Nov 1 vs Bethel College JV (North Newton) - sophomore recognition 7:00 pm
Sat, Nov 8 at District Tournament 12:00 am

Archives