Volleyball Schedule 2015-2016

Date Opponent / Location Time Result Record
Previous Events
Sat, Aug 15 vs Maroon and Gold Scrimmage 4:30 pm
Wed, Aug 19 vs McPherson College Scrimmage 6:30 pm
Sat, Aug 22 vs Hesston Tri: Friends University JV 10:00 am W: 25-14, 25-19, 25-19 1-0
Sat, Aug 22 vs Hesston Tri: Kansas Wesleyan University JV (Story) 2:00 pm W: 25-15, 25-19, 25-12 2-0
Wed, Aug 26 at Longview CC (Lee's Summit, Mo.) 6:00 pm L: 19-25, 23-25, 25-21, 24-26 2-1
Fri, Aug 28 vs Cloud County CC (Story) 6:30 pm L: 23-25, 25-20, 25-20, 18-25, 9-15 2-2
Wed, Sep 2 vs Kansas City Kansas CC (Story) 6:30 pm W: 25-20, 25-21, 27-25 3-2
Fri, Sep 4 at Otero CC Tournament (LaJunta, Colo.): Trinidad State College 4:00 pm W: 26-24, 14-25, 25-20, 25-20 4-2
Fri, Sep 4 at Otero CC Tournament: Otero CC 8:00 pm L: 23-25, 10-25, 23-25 4-3
Sat, Sep 5 at Otero CC Tournament: McCook CC 9:00 am W: 25-18, 25-22, 27-25 5-3
Sat, Sep 5 at Otero CC Tournament: Lamar CC (Story) 1:00 pm W: 31-33, 25-18, 25-18, 25-17 6-3
Wed, Sep 9 at Allen CC (Iola) (Story) 6:30 pm W: 25-13, 25-23, 25-17 7-3
Fri, Sep 11 vs Clarendon College (Story) 6:30 pm W: 25-12, 25-5, 25-19 8-3
Mon, Sep 14 vs Cowley College 6:30 pm L: 24-26, 15-25, 21-25 8-4
Wed, Sep 16 at Johnson County CC (Overland Park) 5:30 pm L: 13-25, 18-25, 24-26 8-5
Sat, Sep 19 at Friends University JV (Wichita) 11:00 am W: 25-14, 25-17, 22-25, 25-21 9-5
Wed, Sep 23 vs Highland CC 6:30 pm L: 21-25, 25-19, 27-25, 22-25, 11-15 9-6
Sat, Sep 26 vs Hesston Tri: Pratt CC 11:00 am W: 22-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-14 10-6
Sat, Sep 26 vs Hesston Tri: Southeast CC (Story) 3:00 pm W: 25-16, 24-26, 25-22, 25-16 11-6
Wed, Sep 30 at Fort Scott (Kan.) CC 6:30 pm L: 14-25, 25-17, 27-29, 16-25 11-7
Sat, Oct 3 at Southeast CC Tri (Beatrice, Neb.): Southeast CC 12:00 pm W: 25-20, 25-11, 25-19 12-7
Sat, Oct 3 at Southeast CC Tri: Independence CC (Story) 2:00 pm W: 25-18, 25-8, 25-20 13-7
Tue, Oct 6 vs Independence CC (Story) 6:30 pm W: 25-18, 25-14, 25-12 14-7
Fri, Oct 9 at DMACC Tournament (Boone, Iowa): Des Moines Area CC 11:00 am L: 11-25, 19-25, 13-25 14-8
Fri, Oct 9 at DMACC Tournament: Southwestern Iowa CC 5:00 pm W: 25-12, 25-17, 25-21 15-8
Sat, Oct 10 at DMACC Tournament: North Dakota State College of Science 10:00 am L: 22-25, 29-31, 26-28 15-9
Sat, Oct 10 at DMACC Tournament: Kirkwood CC 2:00 pm L: 25-14, 16-25, 23-25, 23-25 15-10
Wed, Oct 14 at Neosho County CC (Chanute) (Story) 6:30 pm W: 25-22, 25-16, 19-25, 27-25 16-10
Fri, Oct 16 vs Tabor College JV (Power of Pink night) 6:30 pm W: 25-23, 25-18, 25-23 17-10
Wed, Oct 21 at Labette CC (Parsons) 6:30 pm W: 25-15, 25-14, 25-16 18-10
Fri, Oct 23 vs Longview CC 6:30 pm W: 18-25, 25-22, 25-18, 18-25, 17-15 19-10
Sat, Oct 24 vs Bethel College JV (sophomore day) 2:00 pm W: 25-16, 25-21, 25-17 20-10
Wed, Oct 28 vs Coffeyville CC (Story) 6:30 pm L: 27-25, 21-25, 25-23, 23-25, 8-15 20-11
Fri, Oct 30 at Pratt (Kan.) CC Tri: Pratt CC 4:00 pm cancelled
Fri, Oct 30 at Pratt CC Tri: Dodge City CC 6:00 pm cancelled
Mon, Nov 2 at Pratt (Kan.) CC (Story) 6:30 pm W: 14-25, 25-20, 23-25, 25-12, 15-12 21-11
Sat, Nov 7 at District Tournament vs. Coffeyville 12:00 pm L: 18-25, 18-25, 23-25 21-12

Archives