The Full Larks Schedule The Full Larks Schedule 2014-2015

Team Date Opponent / Location Time Result Record
Previous Events
Sat, Aug 16 Volleyball vs Alumni Scrimmage 6:00 pm
Mon, Aug 18 Women's Soccer vs Central Christian College Scrimmage 5:00 pm cancelled
Mon, Aug 18 Men's Soccer vs Central Christian College Scrimmage Television Icon 7:00 pm
Wed, Aug 20 Women's Soccer vs Bethel College Scrimmage Television Icon 5:00 pm
Wed, Aug 20 Volleyball at Bethel College Scrimmage (North Newton) 7:00 pm
Wed, Aug 20 Men's Soccer vs Bethel College Scrimmage Television Icon 7:00 pm
Fri, Aug 22 Men's Cross Country at Allen CC King's Sandwich Classic (Iola) 7:20 pm
Sat, Aug 23 Volleyball vs Friends University JV (Hesston Tri) 10:00 am W: 25-21, 25-17, 18-25, 25-13 1-0
Sat, Aug 23 Volleyball vs Bethel College JV (Hesston Tri) (Story) 2:00 pm W: 25-17, 25-21, 25-11 2-0
Sun, Aug 24 Men's Soccer at Crowder College (Neosho, Mo.) 2:00 pm L: 11-1 0-1
Wed, Aug 27 Women's Soccer vs Allen CC Television Icon 5:00 pm L: 6-2 0-1
Wed, Aug 27 Volleyball vs Bethany College JV (Story) 6:30 pm W: 25-10, 25-16, 25-20 3-0
Wed, Aug 27 Men's Soccer vs Allen CC Television Icon 7:00 pm L: 4-1 0-2
Fri, Aug 29 Volleyball at Vernon (Texas) Community College Tournament vs. Panola College 2:00 pm L: 17-25, 19-25, 16-25 3-1
Fri, Aug 29 Volleyball at Vernon (Texas) Community College Tournament vs. Western Texas CC 6:00 pm W: 25-17, 19-25, 16-25, 25-16, 15-9 4-1
Sat, Aug 30 Volleyball at Vernon (Texas) Community College Tournament vs. Eastfield College (Story) 9:00 am W: 25-8, 25-12, 25-17 5-1
Sat, Aug 30 Volleyball at Vernon (Texas) Community College Tournament vs. Vernon College 1:00 pm L: 16-25, 19-25, 19-25 5-2
Sat, Aug 30 Women's Soccer at Neosho County CC (Chanute) 5:00 pm L: 4-1 0-2
Sat, Aug 30 Men's Soccer at Neosho County CC (Chanute) 7:00 pm L: 4-0 0-3
Tue, Sep 2 Women's Soccer vs Rose State College (Story) Television Icon 5:00 pm T: 1-1 0-2-1
Tue, Sep 2 Men's Soccer vs Rose State College Television Icon 7:00 pm L: 8-0 0-4
Wed, Sep 3 Volleyball at Kansas City Kansas CC 6:30 pm L: 26-28, 21-25, 17-25 5-3
Fri, Sep 5 Women's Soccer vs Dodge City CC Television Icon 5:00 pm L: 5-1 0-3-1
Fri, Sep 5 Volleyball at Dodge City (Kansas) CC (Story) 5:30 pm W: 25-20, 25-21, 25-18 6-3
Fri, Sep 5 Men's Soccer vs Dodge City CC Television Icon 7:00 pm L: 3-0 0-5
Sat, Sep 6 Women's Cross Country at Baker University Maple Leaf Invitational (Baldwin City) 10:00 am
Sat, Sep 6 Men's Cross Country at Baker University Maple Leaf Invitational (Baldwin City) 10:25 am
Tue, Sep 9 Women's Soccer at Cowley College (Arkansas City) (Story) 5:00 pm W: 2-1 (OT) 1-3-1
Tue, Sep 9 Men's Soccer at Cowley College (Arkansas City) 7:00 pm L: 8-0 0-6
Wed, Sep 10 Volleyball vs Allen CC (Story) 6:30 pm W: 25-21, 20-25, 25-23, 25-21 7-3
Thu, Sep 11 Softball vs Kansas Wesleyan University JV 5:00 pm
Fri, Sep 12 Women's Tennis at Bethany College Tournament at Lindsborg 12:00 am
Fri, Sep 12 Men's Tennis at Bethany College Tournament at Salina 12:00 am
Fri, Sep 12 Volleyball vs Dodge City CC (Story) 6:30 pm W: 25-14, 25-14, 25-20 8-3
Fri, Sep 12 Women's Soccer at Butler CC (El Dorado) 7:00 pm L: 10-0 1-4-1
Sat, Sep 13 Women's Tennis at Bethany College Tournament at Lindsborg 12:00 am
Sat, Sep 13 Men's Tennis at Bethany College Tournament at Salina 12:00 am
Sat, Sep 13 Women's Cross Country at Hutchinson (Kan.) CC Romp the Ridge 10:00 am 10th place finish (out of 11 teams)
Sat, Sep 13 Men's Cross Country at Hutchinson (Kan.) CC Romp the Ridge (Story) 10:45 am 7th place finish (out of 8 teams)
Sat, Sep 13 Volleyball at Longview CC (Kansas City, Mo.) 12:00 pm W: 25-21, 21-25, 25-16, 25-14 9-3
Sat, Sep 13 Softball vs Kansas Blue Sox 3:00 pm
Sun, Sep 14 Men's Soccer at Indian Hills CC (Ottumwa, Iowa) 1:00 pm L: 4-1 0-7
Sun, Sep 14 Women's Soccer at Indian Hills CC (Ottumwa, Iowa) (Story) 3:00 pm W: 6-0 2-4-1
Tue, Sep 16 Women's Tennis vs Baker University 2:00 pm
Tue, Sep 16 Men's Tennis vs Baker University 2:00 pm
Tue, Sep 16 Softball vs McPherson College JV 6:00 pm
Wed, Sep 17 Volleyball vs Johnson County CC Television Icon 5:30 pm L: 21-25, 18-25, 25-20, 19-25 9-4
Thu, Sep 18 Softball at Tabor College JV (Hillsboro) 6:00 pm
Fri, Sep 19 Women's Soccer vs Pratt CC (Story) Television Icon 5:00 pm W: 2-1 3-4-1
Fri, Sep 19 Volleyball at Cloud County CC (Concordia) 6:30 pm L: 25-11, 25-17, 24-26, 19-25, 15-6 9-5
Fri, Sep 19 Men's Soccer vs Pratt CC Television Icon 7:00 pm L: 8-0 0-8
Sat, Sep 20 Women's Tennis at Southwestern College Tournament (Winfield) 12:00 am
Sat, Sep 20 Men's Tennis at Southwestern College Tournament (Winfield) 12:00 am
Tue, Sep 23 Women's Soccer vs Barton CC Television Icon 5:00 pm L: 3-0 3-5-1
Tue, Sep 23 Softball at Newman University JV (Wichita) 6:00 pm
Tue, Sep 23 Men's Soccer vs Barton CC Television Icon 7:00 pm L: 4-0 0-9
Wed, Sep 24 Women's Tennis vs Central Christian College 4:00 pm
Wed, Sep 24 Men's Tennis vs Central Christian College 4:00 pm
Wed, Sep 24 Volleyball at Highland (Kan.) CC (Story) 5:30 pm W: 25-17, 25-16, 25-22 10-5
Thu, Sep 25 Men's Soccer at Tabor College JV (Hillsboro) 7:30 pm
Fri, Sep 26 Baseball vs Alumni Scrimmage (7 innings) 5:30 pm
Fri, Sep 26 Volleyball vs Tabor College JV Television Icon 7:00 pm W: 25-15, 26-24, 25-18 11-5
Fri, Sep 26 Softball vs Alumni Scrimmage 8:30 pm
Sat, Sep 27 Softball at Central Christian College JV (McPherson) 8:00 am
Sat, Sep 27 Women's Cross Country at Tabor College Invitational (Marion Reservoir) 10:00 am
Sat, Sep 27 Men's Cross Country at Tabor College Invitational (Marion Reservoir) 10:45 am 4th place finish (out of 8 teams)
Sat, Sep 27 Volleyball vs Independence CC (Hesston Tri) Television Icon 12:00 pm W: 25-14, 28-26, 25-22 12-5
Sat, Sep 27 Volleyball vs Clarendon College (Hesston Tri) (Story) Television Icon 4:00 pm W: 25-21, 25-14, 15-25, 20-25, 17-15 13-5
Mon, Sep 29 Baseball vs Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa (14 innings) 4:00 pm
Mon, Sep 29 Women's Soccer at Colorado Christian University (Lakewood, Colo.) - Exhibition 6:00 pm
Tue, Sep 30 Softball vs Pratt Community College 5:00 pm
Tue, Sep 30 Men's Soccer vs Oklahoma Wesleyan University JV (Story) Television Icon 6:00 pm L: 1-0 0-10
Wed, Oct 1 Volleyball vs Fort Scott CC Television Icon 6:30 pm W: 25-23, 25-23, 27-26 14-5
Thu, Oct 2 Softball vs Kansas Blue Sox 6:00 pm
Fri, Oct 3 Baseball at Newman University (Wichita) (18 innings) 5:00 pm
Fri, Oct 3 Women's Soccer vs Northeastern Oklahoma A & M Television Icon 5:00 pm L: 3-1 3-6-1
Fri, Oct 3 Volleyball vs Longview CC 6:30 pm W: 18-25, 25-23, 25-22, 15-25, 15-12 15-5
Fri, Oct 3 Men's Soccer vs Northeastern Oklahoma A & M Television Icon 7:00 pm L: 2-0 0-11
Sat, Oct 4 Women's Tennis vs Southwest Christian 1:00 pm
Sat, Oct 4 Men's Tennis vs Southwest Christian 1:00 pm
Sat, Oct 4 Softball vs Bethel College 1:30 pm
Sun, Oct 5 Women's Basketball at Heartland Jamboree Scrimmage 8:00 am
Mon, Oct 6 Women's Soccer vs Hutchinson CC Television Icon 7:00 pm L: 6-0 3-7-1
Tue, Oct 7 Volleyball at Independence (Kan.) CC (Story) 6:30 pm W: 25-16, 25-19, 25-16 16-5
Tue, Oct 7 Men's Soccer at Wentworth Military College (Lexington, Mo.) 7:00 pm L: 7-0 0-12
Thu, Oct 9 Baseball at Friends University (Wichita) (18 innings)--Lawrence Dumont Stadium 12:00 pm
Fri, Oct 10 Men's Basketball at Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree (Dallas, Texas) 12:00 am
Sun, Oct 12 Women's Soccer at Southwest Adventist University (Keene, Texas) 5:00 pm W: 2-1 4-7-1
Sun, Oct 12 Men's Soccer at Southwest Adventist University (Keene, Texas) 7:00 pm L: 4-0 0-13
Mon, Oct 13 Women's Soccer at Dallas (Texas) Christian College 2:00 pm T: 1-1 4-7-2
Mon, Oct 13 Men's Soccer at Dallas (Texas) Christian College 4:00 pm L: 3-1 0-14
Tue, Oct 14 Baseball at McPherson College (14 innings) 5:00 pm
Wed, Oct 15 Men's Basketball vs Bethel College 8:00 pm
Fri, Oct 17 Volleyball vs Neosho County CC Television Icon 6:30 pm W: 25-14, 23-25, 26-24, 26-24 17-5
Sat, Oct 18 Baseball vs Central Christian College (21 innings) 10:00 am
Sat, Oct 18 Women's Cross Country at Bethel College Invitational (North Newton) 10:00 am 5th place finish (out of 5 teams)
Sat, Oct 18 Women's Basketball at Midwest Juco Jamboree Scrimmage 10:00 am
Sat, Oct 18 Men's Cross Country at Bethel College Invitational (North Newton) 10:45 am 2nd place finish (out of 3 teams)
Sat, Oct 18 Volleyball at Southeast CC (Beatrice, Neb.) Tri vs. Southwestern CC 2:00 pm W: 25-16, 25-18, 25-14 18-5
Sat, Oct 18 Volleyball at Southeast CC (Beatrice, Neb.) Tri vs. Southeast CC (Story) 4:00 pm W: 25-23, 18-25, 25-21, 25-16 19-5
Sat, Oct 18 Men's Soccer vs Northwest Kansas Technical College Television Icon 6:00 pm L: 2-0 0-15
Wed, Oct 22 Volleyball vs Labette CC (Story) Television Icon 6:30 pm W: 15-25, 25-15, 22-25, 25-18, 15-9 20-5
Wed, Oct 22 Men's Basketball at Sterling College 7:00 pm
Thu, Oct 23 Baseball vs Bethany College (18 innings) 4:30 pm
Thu, Oct 23 Women's Soccer at Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 5:00 pm L: 2-0 4-8-2
Thu, Oct 23 Men's Soccer at Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 7:00 pm L: 9-0 0-16
Fri, Oct 24 Baseball vs Intrasquad Halloween Game 6:30 pm
Sat, Oct 25 Women's Basketball at The Courts Women's Juco Jamboree Scrimmage 10:00 am
Sat, Oct 25 Women's Cross Country at Region VI Meet (Colby) 11:15 am results
Sat, Oct 25 Men's Cross Country at Region VI Meet (Colby) 12:00 pm results
Sat, Oct 25 Women's Soccer at Pratt (Kan.) CC 1:00 pm T: 1-1 (2 OT) 4-8-3
Sat, Oct 25 Men's Soccer at Pratt (Kan.) CC 3:00 pm L: 13-0 0-17
Mon, Oct 27 Baseball at McPherson College 5:30 pm
Mon, Oct 27 Volleyball at Cowley College (Arkansas City) 6:30 pm L: 25-13, 25-16, 25-21 20-6
Mon, Oct 27 Men's Basketball vs and women's basketball Hoopla Television Icon 8:00 pm
Wed, Oct 29 Baseball vs Fall World Series, Game 1 (7 innings) 4:45 pm
Wed, Oct 29 Women's Soccer at Garden City (Kan.) CC 6:00 pm L: 3-2 (OT) 4-9-3
Wed, Oct 29 Volleyball at Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 6:30 pm L: 15-25, 21-25, 16-25 20-7
Thu, Oct 30 Baseball vs Fall World Series, Game 2 (7 innings) 4:30 pm
Upcoming Events
Fri, Oct 31 Women's Basketball at McPherson (Kan.) College JV 7:00 pm
Fri, Oct 31 Men's Basketball at Bethel College JV (North Newton) 7:30 pm
Sat, Nov 1 Volleyball vs Bethel College JV (North Newton) - sophomore recognition Television Icon 7:00 pm
Mon, Nov 3 Men's Basketball at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 7:00 pm
Mon, Nov 3 Baseball vs Fall World Series, Game 3 (7 innings) 7:00 pm
Wed, Nov 5 Women's Basketball vs Kansas Wesleyan University JV 6:00 pm
Wed, Nov 5 Baseball vs Fall World Series, Game 4 (7 innings), if necessary 7:00 pm
Wed, Nov 5 Men's Basketball vs Kansas Wesleyan University JV 8:00 pm
Thu, Nov 6 Baseball vs Fall World Series, Game 5 (7 innings), if necessary 4:30 pm
Fri, Nov 7 Women's Basketball at Hutchinson (Kan.) CC Invite vs. Pratt CC 1:30 pm
Fri, Nov 7 Men's Basketball at Hutchinson (Kan.) CC Invite vs. Hutchinson CC 7:30 pm
Sat, Nov 8 Volleyball at District Tournament 12:00 am
Sat, Nov 8 Men's Basketball at Hutchinson (Kan.) CC Invite vs. Southwestern College JV 3:30 pm
Sat, Nov 8 Women's Basketball at Hutchinson (Kan.) CC Invite vs. Hutchinson CC 5:30 pm
Wed, Nov 12 Women's Basketball vs Labette CC 6:00 pm
Wed, Nov 12 Men's Basketball vs Labette CC 8:00 pm
Fri, Nov 14 Women's Basketball at Cottey College (Nevada, Mo.) 6:00 pm
Fri, Nov 14 Men's Basketball vs Hutchinson CC 7:00 pm
Sat, Nov 15 Women's Basketball vs Sterling College JV 6:00 pm
Sat, Nov 15 Men's Basketball vs Sterling College JV 8:00 pm
Wed, Nov 19 Women's Basketball at Fort Scott (Kan.) CC 5:30 pm
Wed, Nov 19 Men's Basketball at Fort Scott (Kan.) CC 7:30 pm
Fri, Nov 21 Women's Basketball vs Barclay College 6:00 pm
Fri, Nov 21 Men's Basketball vs Barton CC 8:00 pm
Sat, Nov 22 Women's Basketball at Rhema Bible Training College (Broken Arrow, Okla.) 5:00 pm
Tue, Nov 25 Women's Basketball vs Highland CC 6:00 pm
Tue, Nov 25 Men's Basketball vs Highland CC 8:00 pm
Fri, Nov 28 Women's Basketball vs Tabor College JV 5:00 pm
Fri, Nov 28 Men's Basketball vs Tabor College JV 7:00 pm
Sat, Nov 29 Women's Basketball vs Bethel College JV 2:00 pm
Sat, Nov 29 Men's Basketball vs Northern Oklahoma College-Enid 4:00 pm
Wed, Dec 3 Women's Basketball at Johnson County CC (Overland Park) 5:30 pm
Wed, Dec 3 Men's Basketball at Johnson County CC (Overland Park) 7:30 pm
Sat, Dec 6 Men's Basketball vs Central Christian College JV 4:00 pm
Sat, Jan 10 Women's Basketball vs Hastings (Neb.) College JV 2:00 pm
Sat, Jan 10 Men's Basketball at McPherson (Kan.) College JV 3:00 pm
Mon, Jan 12 Women's Basketball vs Kansas City Kansas CC 6:00 pm
Mon, Jan 12 Men's Basketball vs Kansas City Kansas CC 8:00 pm
Sat, Jan 17 Women's Basketball vs Johnson County CC 2:00 pm
Sat, Jan 17 Men's Basketball vs Johnson County CC 4:00 pm
Mon, Jan 19 Women's Basketball at Tabor College JV (Hillsboro) 6:00 pm
Mon, Jan 19 Men's Basketball at Tabor College JV (Hillsboro) 8:00 pm
Wed, Jan 21 Women's Basketball at Oklahoma Wesleyan University JV (Bartlesville, Okla.) 5:00 pm
Wed, Jan 21 Men's Basketball at K-State Salina 7:00 pm
Sat, Jan 24 Women's Basketball at Southeast CC (Beatrice, Neb.) 2:00 pm
Sat, Jan 24 Men's Basketball at Southeast CC (Beatrice, Neb.) 4:00 pm
Mon, Jan 26 Women's Basketball at Sterling (Kan.) College JV 6:00 pm
Wed, Jan 28 Women's Basketball at Brown Mackie College (Salina) 5:00 pm
Wed, Jan 28 Men's Basketball at Brown Mackie College (Salina) 7:00 pm
Sat, Jan 31 Women's Basketball vs Southeast CC 2:00 pm
Sat, Jan 31 Men's Basketball vs Southeast CC 4:00 pm
Tue, Feb 3 Men's Basketball at Bethel College JV (North Newton) 8:00 pm
Sat, Feb 7 Women's Basketball at Highland (Kan.) CC 1:00 pm
Sat, Feb 7 Men's Basketball at Highland (Kan.) CC 3:00 pm
Wed, Feb 11 Women's Basketball at Kansas City Kansas CC 5:00 pm
Wed, Feb 11 Men's Basketball at Kansas City Kansas CC 7:00 pm
Fri, Feb 13 Women's Basketball at Hillsdale Free Will Baptist College (Moore, Okla.) 5:30 pm
Fri, Feb 13 Men's Basketball vs K-State Salina 7:00 pm
Wed, Feb 18 Women's Basketball vs Brown Mackie College 6:00 pm
Wed, Feb 18 Men's Basketball vs Brown Mackie College 8:00 pm
Sat, Feb 21 Women's Basketball at Labette (Kan.) CC 2:00 pm
Sat, Feb 21 Men's Basketball at Labette (Kan.) CC 4:00 pm
Wed, Feb 25 Women's Basketball vs Fort Scott CC 6:00 pm
Wed, Feb 25 Men's Basketball vs Fort Scott CC 8:00 pm