Hesston College announced the names of full-time students whose spring 2014 semester grades earned them a place on the Dean’s List (3.90 to 4.00) and Honor Roll (3.50 to 3.89).

Spring 2014 Hesston College Dean's List - freshmen

Dean’s List freshmen

Rachelle Adrian – Mountain Lake, Minn.
Kailey Aiello – Salem, Ore.
Megan Baumgartner – Hesston, Kan.
Victoria Becker – Halstead, Kan.
Eric Cender – Valparaiso, Ind.
Oliver Denlinger – Denver, Pa.
Maria Diener – Meridian, Miss.
Ryan Dungan – Kechi, Kan.
Christina Hershey – Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Sarah Hostetler – Pleasant Dale, Neb.
Quinn Kathrineberg – Salina, Kan.
Kaylah Kauffman – Hutchinson, Kan.
Allison King – Gordonville, Pa.v
Matthew Lind – Harrisonburg, Va.
Alpha Mavungu Kivuvu – Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of Congo
Spencer Miller – Milford, Neb.
Holly Peters – Hesston, Kan.
Yuu Sakaguchi – Kanagawa-ken, Japan
Rachel Short-Miller – Bellingham, Wash.
Bethany Snow – Park City, Kan.
Tessa Sorensen – Millville, Utah
Jordan Waidelich – Stryker, Ohio
Courtney Wengerd – Goshen, Ind.
Elisabeth Wilder – Hesston, Kan.
Nicholas Yoder – Wellman, Iowa
Steven Yoder – McVeytown, Pa.
Taylor Zehr – Key West, Fla.

Spring 2014 Hesston College Honor Roll - sophomores

Dean’s List sophomores and unclassified

Samantha Aeschliman – Lindsborg, Kan.
Alyssa Becker – North Newton, Kan.
Joshua Booth – Newton, Kan.
Garrett Byler – Belleville, Pa.
Denver Coblentz – Harville, Ohio
Morgan Cockrum – Falcon, Colo.
Mason Davis – Mustang, Okla.
Rebecca Eichelberger – Geneva, Neb.
George Felix – Wichita, Kan.
Kelvin Ferbianto – Jakarta Utara, Indonesia
JD Hershberger – Hesston, Kan.
Brandi Hite – Wichita, Kan.
Marissa Hochstetler – Strang, Neb.
Savanah Hofstetter – Dalton, Ohio
Taylor Hutchinson – Newton, Kan.
Ryota Kanamori – Chiba-ken, Japan
Cory Kerbs – Nevada, Mo.
Makayla Ladwig – Wichita, Kan.
Josh Landis – Sterling, Ill.
Mitchell Martin – Milford, Neb.v
Morgan Martin – New Holland, Pa.
Kendrik Mast – Harrisonburg, Va.
Elsa Miller – Millersburg, Ohio
Linda Miller – Hutchinson, Kan.
Olivia Miller – Newton, Kan.
Emma Payne – Pulaski, Iowa
Nathan Peters – North Liberty, Ohio
Amanda Petre – North Newton, Kan.
Cameron Ponce – Elkhart, Ind.
Kristal Potter – Haven, Kan.
Jared Regehr – Hesston, Kan.
Eyan Roth – Hesston, Kan.
Tyler Roth – Canby, Ore.
Ayaka Senoo – Kanagawa-ken, Japan
Kendal Slabach Brubaker – Harrisonburg, Va.
Redfa Titihalawa – Papua, Indonesia
Hannah Weaver – Inola, Okla.
Wesley Wilder – Hesston, Kan.
Carley Wyse – Archbold, Ohio
Jasmin Yoder – Sweet Home, Ore.
Monica Yosin – Kudus, Central Java, Indonesia

Spring 2014 Hesston College Honor Roll - freshmen

Honor Roll freshmen

Mary Bender – Harrisonburg, Va.
Whitney Bilbao – Spring Creek, Nev.
Myles Cardenas – Conyers, Ga.
Cheyenne Cherubini – Flint, Mich.
Davis Cook – Goessel, Kan.
Dusti Diener – Harrisonville, Mo.
Brett Fair – Topeka, Kan.
Hannah Fenton – Hesston, Kan.
Grant Flaming – Goessel, Kan.
Alex Hiebert – Buhler, Kan.
Phillip Horning – Ephrata, Pa.
Shannon Krug – Wichita, Kan.
Cody Miller – Wellman, Iowa
Laken Richer – New Paris, Ind.
Samantha Rimann – Liberty Hill, Texas
Connor Rockelman – New Holland, Pa.
Benjamin Rush – Quakertown, Pa.
Savannah Sizer – Littleton, Colo.
Travis Splechter – Coffeyville, Kan.
Grant Walker – North Newton, Kan.
Micah Wallace – Newton, Kan.

Spring 2014 Hesston College Honor Roll - sophomores

Honor Roll sophomores

Stephen Cabe – Niles, Mich.
Scott Cooper – Sand Springs, Okla.
Mitchell Denlinger – Denver, Pa.
Ippei Fujimoto – Miyazaki-ken, Japan
Tsegamihret Gebru – Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Crisentia Gregor – Banyuwangi, Indonesia
Rachelle Haarer – Goshen, Ind.
Matthew Hiebert – Peabody, Kan.
Abigail Hochstetler – Arthur, N.D.
Myu Kobayashi – Kanagawa-ken, Japan
Maggie Lasater – Bella Vista, Ark.
Nikkita Lester – Colorado Springs, Colo.
Maria Lopez Maldonado – Ecuador
Dominique Lowry – Falcon, Colo.
Amy Nussbaum – Union, Mich.
Jason Oyer – Hubbard, Ore.
Jacob Rhine – Indianapolis, Ind.
Rebecca Rhodes – Arthur, Ill.
Jerek Shoemaker – Newton, Kan.
Rebecca Slabaugh – Goshen, Ind.
Emily Taylor – Buhler, Kan.
Yoshie Ueno – Tokyo, Japan
Whitney Werth – Inman, Kan.
Jarret Wolf – Sand Springs, Okla.
Taylor Wright – Salem, Ore.
William Wyatt – Rose Hill, Kan.
Sierra Wyse – Mount Pleasant, Iowa
Nicholas Yoder – Millersburg, Ohio